Mason Stang's Profile

Brown University Burgee
Brown University
2025
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Luke Zylinski U. S. Coast Guard Academy
50.0%
4 3908
+2348
Robby Meek Harvard University
48.8%
25 7368
-1112
Robert Ulmer Massachusetts Institute of Technology
53.2%
12 4984
+1272
Mathieu Dale Roger Williams University
46.4%
23 5551
+705
Will Priebe Northeastern University
55.6%
8 5819
+437
Kyle Pfrang Roger Williams University
55.6%
8 6625
-369
Everett Nash Northeastern University
55.9%
17 5060
+1196
Stephan Baker Yale University
43.4%
15 6838
-582
Brooke Schmelz Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42.9%
7 4608
+1648
Lucy Brock Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42.9%
7 3913
+2343
Morgan Pinckney Yale University
42.9%
7 5213
+1043
Maddie Hawkins Dartmouth College
42.9%
7 6984
-728
Jack Derry U. S. Coast Guard Academy
57.5%
12 4624
+1632
Miles Williams University of Rhode Island
61.7%
8 5208
+1048
Jack Roman Roger Williams University
38.0%
19 5287
+969
Lauren Russler Bowdoin College
62.5%
7 4234
+2022
Declan Botwinick University of Rhode Island
64.0%
13 6547
-291
Shea Smith Tufts University
65.6%
20 5043
+1213
Henry Scholz Connecticut College
66.6%
13 4226
+2030
Connor Nelson Brown University
33.3%
8 8825
-2569
Colman Schofield U. S. Coast Guard Academy
33.3%
8 8945
-2689
Sam Bruce Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
8 8056
-1800
Jack Redmond Boston College
67.6%
12 4629
+1627
Carlos de Castro Roger Williams University
28.6%
7 7388
-1132
Daniel Unangst U. S. Coast Guard Academy
28.6%
7 6543
-287
Christian Cushman University of Vermont
71.4%
7 3984
+2272
Colleen O'Brien Boston College
28.6%
7 6393
-137
Peter McGonagle U. S. Coast Guard Academy
72.4%
12 3793
+2463
Carmen Cowles Yale University
27.0%
12 7966
-1710
Mathias Reimer Yale University
73.6%
31 3871
+2385
Thomas Hall Bowdoin College
25.5%
15 7060
-804
Alvaro Nadal-Alvarez University of Vermont
74.5%
12 3459
+2797
Lucas Woodworth Stanford University
25.0%
4 5675
+581
Sam Bonauto Bowdoin College
25.0%
4 6194
+62
Tyler Nash University of Rhode Island
76.3%
9 5258
+998
Kerem Erkmen University of Rhode Island
22.2%
8 7646
-1390
Henry Lee University of Rhode Island
78.7%
23 5247
+1009
Liam Gronda Connecticut College
78.8%
5 3403
+2853
Oliver Hurwitz Dartmouth College
82.9%
21 5504
+752
Kyra Phelan Bowdoin College
83.3%
5 3340
+2916
Joshua Dillon Northeastern University
83.3%
6 4421
+1835
Wyatt Bischoff Tufts University
83.3%
6 2875
+3381
Blake Behrens Brown University
83.3%
6 4949
+1307
Ben Mueller Tufts University
14.3%
7 5903
+353
Wade Anthony Connecticut College
87.2%
14 3430
+2826
Beckett Kumler Fordham University
87.5%
8 4389
+1867
Olivia Lowthian Salve Regina University
88.4%
17 4105
+2151
Elliott Mendenhall Boston University
88.5%
10 4342
+1914
Ryan Potter University of Vermont
88.9%
8 2995
+3261
Oscar MacGillivray George Washington University
89.8%
13 4654
+1602
Tiare Sierra Boston University
91.5%
12 4550
+1706
Asher Green Princeton University
91.5%
12 4518
+1738
Emil Tullberg Salve Regina University
93.9%
18 5549
+707
Alex Adams Yale University
94.6%
13 5465
+791
Andy Leshaw Massachusetts Maritime Academy
97.6%
13 2100
+4156
Tyler Egeli Massachusetts Maritime Academy
97.8%
12 4119
+2137
James Jagielski Olin College of Engineering
100.0%
14 3833
+2423
Brooks Turcotte SUNY Maritime College
100.0%
13 3420
+2836
Brandon DePalma Florida Institute of Technology
100.0%
13 3278
+2978
Ryan Mckinney Connecticut College
100.0%
8 3498
+2758
Wilson Kaznoski Fairfield University
100.0%
8 4333
+1923
Noah Robitshek Boston University
100.0%
8 5443
+813
Andrew Powers Connecticut College
100.0%
7 3388
+2868
Justin Callahan Harvard University
0.0%
7 8965
-2709
Porter Bell Boston University
100.0%
7 3081
+3175
Duncan Craine Connecticut College
100.0%
6 3090
+3166
Lilly Saffer Connecticut College
100.0%
6 1676
+4580
Adrian Winkelman Northeastern University
100.0%
6 5151
+1105
Nolan Cooper Fairfield University
100.0%
6 4349
+1907
Cooper Smith University of Vermont
100.0%
6 2480
+3776
Fritz Baldauf Connecticut College
100.0%
6 4183
+2073
Skylor Sweet Connecticut College
100.0%
5 2714
+3542
Peter Lobaugh Fordham University
100.0%
4 4671
+1585
Ryan Satterberg Dartmouth College
0.0%
4 5344
+912
Maks Groom Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
4 6195
+61
Mitchell Callahan Harvard University
0.0%
4 7844
-1588
John Eastman Tufts University
0.0%
4 5273
+983
Charles Bresnahan Connecticut College
100.0%
4 2512
+3744
Julian Henderson U. S. Coast Guard Academy
100.0%
3 3129
+3127
Gavin VanManen U. S. Coast Guard Academy
100.0%
2 3001
+3255
Sam Monaghan Northeastern University
100.0%
1 4699
+1557

COED TR SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Martins Atilla Brown University
50.0%
2 2979
+935
Katherine McNamara Brown University
50.0%
2 3676
+238
Ethan Simpson Brown University
50.0%
2 3401
+513
Megan Grimes Yale University
100.0%
2 3178
+736
Nicholas Davies Yale University
100.0%
2 3034
+880
Alex Adams Yale University
100.0%
2 3731
+183
Olin Guck University of Rhode Island
100.0%
2 3329
+585
Adam Strobridge University of Rhode Island
100.0%
2 2191
+1723
Max Sigel University of Rhode Island
100.0%
2 2483
+1431

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 14A 5/17 3
+44
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 13A 7/17 4
+25
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 12A 5/17 4
+42
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 11A 3/17 2
+58
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 10A 5/17 5
+45
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 9A 3/17 9
+61
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 8A 13/17 7
-55
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 7A 10/17 7
-7
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 6A 4/17 3
+48
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 5A 6/17 4
+29
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 4A 2/17 1
+65
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 3A 3/17 5
+57
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 2A 4/17 3
+49
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 1A 6/17 3
+34
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 12B 14/16 3
-225
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 11B 13/16 3
-160
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 10B 6/16 3
+19
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 9B 12/16 3
-141
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 14A 1/17 3
+72
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 13A 5/17 4
+34
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 12A 1/17 2
+72
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 11A 3/17 5
+55
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 10A 1/17 2
+73
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 9A 2/17 4
+65
F23 05 The Moody 12B 12/16 1
-195
F23 05 The Moody 11B 3/16 1
+44
F23 05 The Moody 10B 5/16 1
+13
F23 05 The Moody 9B 6/16 1
-4
F23 05 The Moody 8B 3/16 1
+43
F23 05 The Moody 7B 6/16 1
-7
F23 05 The Moody 6B 7/16 1
-30
F23 05 The Moody 5B 3/16 1
+42
F23 05 The Moody 4B 2/16 1
+58
F23 05 The Moody 3B 4/16 1
+27
F23 05 The Moody 2B 2/16 2
+58
F23 05 The Moody 1B 2/16 1
+14
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 7B 11/18 5
+4
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 6B 9/18 8
+18
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 5B 14/18 5
-84
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 4B 10/18 7
+9
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 3B 9/18 5
+16
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 2B 10/18 5
+6
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 1B 6/18 6
+52
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 9A 6/18 8
+51
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 8A 9/18 8
+16
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 7A 5/18 10
+58
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 6A 1/18 8
+84
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 5A 10/18 9
+10
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 4A 11/18 8
-11
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 3A 2/18 7
+78
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 2A 10/18 8
+10
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 1A 13/18 7
-317
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 12A 3/16 2
+66
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 11A 4/16 4
+54
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 10A 7/16 2
+7
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 9A 1/16 2
+88
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 8A 6/16 1
+26
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 7A 7/16 1
+14
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 6A 8/16 1
-17
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 5A 1/16 1
+89
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 4A 3/16 1
+67
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 3A 2/16 1
+79
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 2A 1/16 5
+90
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 1A 3/16 4
+71
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 14A 3/15 1
+68
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 13A 3/15 3
+70
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 12A 8/15 4
-19
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 11A 6/15 2
+19
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 10A 8/15 2
-31
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 9A 6/15 1
-17
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 10 3/22 1
+62
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 9 6/22 1
+21
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 8 5/22 1
+45
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 7 2/22 1
+78
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 6 2/22 2
+77
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 5 2/22 2
+77
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 2 3/22 1
+66
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 1 2/22 1
+78
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 13C 8/17 4
-12
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 12C 7/17 1
+5
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 11C 3/17 2
+66
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 10C 3/17 3
+66
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 9C 9/17 1
-44
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 8C 2/17 2
+78
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 7C 1/17 3
+88
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 6C 3/17 4
+69
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 5C 1/17 4
+88
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 4C 10/17 2
-44
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 3C 2/17 1
+79
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 2C 2/17 3
+80
F22 08 Rudi Oberg Trophy 1C 2/17 2
+81
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 5A 3/16 8
+78
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 4A 10/16 5
-26
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 3A 13/16 1
-139
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 2A 5/16 3
+54
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 1A 2/16 5
+88
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 6B 2/16 3
+84
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 5B 8/16 3
-6
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 4B 4/16 2
+62
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 3B 6/16 2
+36
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 2B 7/16 2
+22
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 1B 1/16 3
-1100
S22 11 Spring Oberg Trophy 16C 2/10 2
+101
S22 11 Spring Oberg Trophy 15C 3/10 5
+81
S22 11 Spring Oberg Trophy 14C 2/10 4
+108
S22 11 Spring Oberg Trophy 13C 7/10 1
-66
S22 11 Spring Oberg Trophy 12C 2/10 4
+109
S22 11 Spring Oberg Trophy 11C 4/10 4
+35
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 14B 8/20 3
+38
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 13B 8/20 5
+30
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 12B 6/20 3
+55
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 11B 9/20 7
+22
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 10B 11/20 5
-6
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 9B 9/20 5
+22
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 8B 4/20 6
+76
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 7B 6/20 4
+60
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 6B 2/20 4
+92
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 5B 9/20 3
+27
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 4B 8/20 4
+43
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 3B 5/20 4
+73
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 2B 5/20 9
+73
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 1B 6/20 9
-573
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 8B 12/22 10
+9
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 7B 18/22 8
-117
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 6B 15/22 7
-43
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 5B 3/22 7
+88
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 4B 2/22 6
+95
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 3B 10/22 4
+38
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 2B 6/22 8
+70
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 1B 4/22 6
+85
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 12B 17/18 6
-217
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 11B 1/18 13
+123
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 10B 15/18 8
-111
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 9B 11/18 7
+20
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 8B 12/18 9
-1
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 7B 14/18 8
-62
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 9B 13/18 5
-83
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 8B 5/18 5
+87
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 7B 9/18 6
+30
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 6B 14/18 9
-104
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 5B 3/18 4
+105
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 4B 12/18 5
-34
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 3B 4/18 8
+95
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 2B 2/18 9
+114
F21 06 The George Warren Smith Trophy 1B 1/18 5
+123
F21 05 Sister Ester 8B 2/18 8
+121
F21 05 Sister Ester 7B 11/18 8
-11
F21 05 Sister Ester 6B 6/18 13
+80
F21 05 Sister Ester 5B 5/18 9
+94
F21 05 Sister Ester 4B 7/18 5
+70
F21 05 Sister Ester 3B 9/18 13
+40
F21 05 Sister Ester 2B 4/18 9
+108
F21 05 Sister Ester 1B 14/18 8
-76
F21 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 5C 13/18 14
+20
F21 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 4C 16/18 10
-138
F21 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 3C 11/18 15
+39
F21 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 2C 13/18 14
+10
F21 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 1C 8/18 14
+88
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 19 W 55% L
+1
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 16 W 63% W
+20
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 13 W 66% W
+74
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 11 W 52% L
+99
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 9 L 58% L
-191
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 6 W 61% W
+51
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 3 W 55% L
+117
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 1 L 52% L
-96
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 33 W 61% L
+77
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 29 W 72% L
+133
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 23 L 58% L
-67
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 19 W 69% L
+141
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 15 L 72% L
-38
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 11 W 63% W
+103
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 7 L 55% W
-95
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 2 L 55% L
-52
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 69 W 75% L
+76
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 64 L 61% L
-60
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 59 W 58% L
+30
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 55 W 50% L
+76
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 51 W 63% W
+7
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 47 W 52% L
+11
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 43 W 61% W
+11
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 39 W 50% L
+67
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 33 L 55% L
-106
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 28 L 55% L
-67
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 23 W 50% L
+18
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 19 L 50% L
-113
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 15 W 66% W
+2
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 11 W 52% W
+12
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 7 W 63% L
+51
S23 07 Brown Team Race Invite 3 W 55% L
+13
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 71 L 77% W
-84
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 69 W 50% L
+167
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 68 L 69% L
-6
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 50 L 69% W
-80
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 48 L 63% L
-57
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 47 L 63% L
-12
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 42 W 63% W
+34
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 36 W 52% W
+54
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 31 W 61% W
+124
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 27 L 52% W
-69
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 23 W 52% W
+35
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 19 W 63% W
+21
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 15 L 61% L
-13
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 9 W 69% W
+25
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 3 L 52% W
-48
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 24 W 52% W
+150
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 22 L 61% W
-27
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 18 W 75% W
+48
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 15 L 63% L
-21
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 12 W 55% W
+146
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 9 L 61% W
-70
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 6 L 50% L
-12
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 3 W 66% W
-337
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 52 W 52% L
+61
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 51 W 55% W
+75
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 49 W 55% L
+95
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 45 L 50% L
-144
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 41 W 66% W
+75
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 39 W 80% W
+1
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 38 W 72% W
+1
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 36 W 72% W
+1
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 32 W 55% L
+95
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 30 W 58% L
+121
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 27 W 69% W
+3
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 24 W 61% W
+3
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 22 W 77% W
+1
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 20 W 50% L
+2
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 16 W 55% W
+2
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 13 W 66% W
+3
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 11 L 63% L
-120
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 8 W 66% W
+1
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 5 L 55% L
-157
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 4 W 63% W
+1
S22 09 Jumbo Team Race 1 W 63% W
+0