Gavin Monaghan's Profile

Boston University Burgee
Boston University
2026
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Caroline Odell U. S. Coast Guard Academy
50.0%
8 3036
+1164
Bryce Vitiello Fairfield University
50.0%
6 2500
+1700
Maria Skouloudi Tufts University
50.0%
4 2835
+1365
Liam Gronda Connecticut College
50.0%
4 3403
+797
Harry Kaya Prager Tufts University
50.0%
2 3598
+602
Timmy Gee Bowdoin College
50.0%
7 2881
+1319
Amanda Yolles Bates College
50.0%
7 1316
+2884
Greer Page University of Vermont
45.8%
14 3117
+1083
Caitlin Derby University of Vermont
55.6%
9 3392
+808
Isabella Cho Northeastern University
55.6%
9 2835
+1365
Kevin Brooksbank Massachusetts Maritime Academy
43.3%
14 3332
+868
Brooke Barry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
57.5%
13 2373
+1827
Sam Ingalls University of Rhode Island
60.0%
10 3779
+421
Blake Vogel Tufts University
37.5%
8 3850
+350
James Owen Fordham University
37.5%
7 3358
+842
Jakub Fuja Roger Williams University
37.5%
7 3115
+1085
Willem Weinberg University of Rhode Island
66.7%
9 3648
+552
Nathan Hyde Maine Maritime Academy
66.7%
9 3127
+1073
Meredith Broadus Tufts University
33.3%
9 4164
+36
Allison Nystrom U. S. Coast Guard Academy
33.3%
6 2940
+1260
Aidan Boni Northeastern University
68.0%
14 3413
+787
Richard Kalich Boston University
70.0%
10 3472
+728
Matthew Elliott Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28.5%
12 4987
-787
Daniel van Heeckeren Brown University
72.9%
14 3015
+1185
Ethan Simpson Brown University
26.5%
21 4592
-392
Ava Hurwitz Dartmouth College
25.0%
7 3191
+1009
Julia Shannon-Grillo Tufts University
25.0%
7 3498
+702
Jed Lory Roger Williams University
25.0%
7 3022
+1178
Devon Owen Tufts University
25.0%
7 4711
-511
James Jagielski Olin College of Engineering
25.0%
4 3833
+367
William Bailey Roger Williams University
22.8%
14 4497
-297
Nathan Selian Boston University
22.2%
9 5238
-1038
Kurt Stuebe Tufts University
22.2%
9 4617
-417
Wade Anthony Connecticut College
20.0%
10 3430
+770
Tyler Meadows Northeastern University
80.0%
10 2584
+1616
Griffin Stolp Maine Maritime Academy
80.0%
10 2003
+2197
Rohan Shah Olin College of Engineering
80.4%
16 2171
+2029
Lauren Russler Bowdoin College
16.7%
6 4234
-34
Sam Monaghan Northeastern University
16.7%
6 4699
-499
Kevin Gosselin U. S. Coast Guard Academy
16.7%
6 4351
-151
Ian Hopkins Guerra Boston College
16.7%
6 4801
-601
Jack Roman Roger Williams University
16.7%
6 5287
-1087
Kaitlyn Hamilton Brown University
16.7%
6 3075
+1125
Alex Adams Yale University
14.7%
20 5465
-1265
Henry Lee University of Rhode Island
13.7%
14 5247
-1047
Luke Hosek Roger Williams University
13.7%
14 4170
+30
Olivia Lowthian Salve Regina University
13.7%
14 4105
+95
Ben Sheppard Dartmouth College
12.5%
7 4104
+96
Griffin Gigliotti Boston College
12.5%
7 3499
+701
Brendan Sheeran Fordham University
87.5%
7 1395
+2805
Martins Atilla Brown University
10.7%
13 4462
-262
Drew Mastovsky Roger Williams University
10.0%
10 5904
-1704
Christina Chen Harvard University
90.0%
10 2573
+1627
Fritz Baldauf Connecticut College
90.0%
10 4183
+17
Samuel Rooks Northeastern University
90.0%
10 3080
+1120
Timothy Cronin Fairfield University
91.0%
14 2112
+2088
Laura Hamilton Brown University
8.9%
20 3537
+663
Nick Budington Boston College
8.6%
16 4555
-355
Clark Morris Tufts University
4.5%
23 4971
-771
Andy Yu Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
9 4566
-366
Everett Botwinick Webb Institute
0.0%
7 5170
-970
Olin Guck University of Rhode Island
0.0%
6 3965
+235
Robby Meek Harvard University
0.0%
6 7368
-3168
Adam Larzelere Tufts University
0.0%
6 4477
-277
Connor Rosow Tufts University
0.0%
6 4858
-658
Caleb Burt Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
6 NS
+4877
Ted Richardsson University of New Hampshire
100.0%
5 1946
+2254
Emma Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
4 4179
+21
Brendan OBrien University of New Hampshire
100.0%
4 2516
+1684
Ali Zaidi Brown University
100.0%
3 1881
+2319
Marina Garrido Tufts University
0.0%
2 4454
-254
Charles Case Brown University
100.0%
2 3473
+727

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Sam Whipple Boston University
50.0%
2 3239
-46
Lexi Krzywicki Worcester Polytechnic Institute
50.0%
2 3145
+48
Josh Kam University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth
50.0%
2 3022
+171
Margaret Klein Tufts University
50.0%
2 4416
-1223
Andy Leshaw Massachusetts Maritime Academy
50.0%
2 2568
+625
Aedan Pickett Bentley University
50.0%
2 2713
+480
Ali McIntyre Brown University
50.0%
2 2892
+301
Hannah Hicks Massachusetts Maritime Academy
50.0%
2 2371
+822
Matthew Caplan Tufts University
0.0%
2 5357
-2164
Sean Beaver Tufts University
0.0%
2 5801
-2608
Nicholas David Boston University
0.0%
2 3525
-332
Patience Gifford Brown University
0.0%
2 3320
-127
Nicholas Bonanno Wentworth Institute of Technology
100.0%
2 2833
+360
Jack Cariaso Boston University
100.0%
2 3357
-164
Benjamin Siegel Wesleyan University
100.0%
2 2694
+499
Magdelaina Putnam Tufts University
0.0%
1 5262
-2069
Henry Tindall Tufts University
0.0%
1 7294
-4101

COED TR SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Grant Adam Brown University
50.0%
2 2688
-317
Keller Morrison Brown University
50.0%
2 3300
-929
Spencer Dellenbaugh Brown University
50.0%
2 2828
-457
Peter Joslin Boston College
0.0%
5 4241
-1870
Peter Busch Boston College
0.0%
5 3748
-1377
Wyatt Bischoff Tufts University
0.0%
5 3897
-1526
Adrien Bellanger Tufts University
0.0%
5 3565
-1194
Kurt Stuebe Tufts University
0.0%
5 3897
-1526
Haley Andreasen Tufts University
0.0%
3 3080
-709
Ella Hubbard Tufts University
0.0%
3 3268
-897
Samantha Jensen Tufts University
0.0%
3 3161
-790
Ethan Simpson Brown University
0.0%
3 3401
-1030
Katherine McNamara Brown University
0.0%
3 3676
-1305
Blake Behrens Brown University
0.0%
3 3455
-1084
Ian Hopkins Guerra Boston College
0.0%
3 3607
-1236
Clark Morris Tufts University
0.0%
2 2790
-419
Meredith Broadus Tufts University
0.0%
2 2894
-523
Devon Owen Tufts University
0.0%
2 2894
-523
Courtland Doyle Tufts University
0.0%
2 3599
-1228
Blake Vogel Tufts University
0.0%
2 3519
-1148
Adam Larzelere Tufts University
0.0%
2 3519
-1148
Jack Redmond Boston College
0.0%
2 3314
-943

COED TR CREW Rivals For F22-S23

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Janelle Li Brown University
50.0%
2 3193
+252
Ruby Hope Roger Williams University
0.0%
2 3895
-450
Cecilia Adams Tufts University
0.0%
2 4309
-864
Magdelaina Putnam Tufts University
0.0%
2 4124
-679
Lucy Belknap Tufts University
100.0%
2 3152
+293
Grace Woodcock Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 4201
-756
Claire Buckley Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 4229
-784
Kaitlyn Hamilton Brown University
0.0%
1 3406
+39
Brianna Ross Brown University
0.0%
1 2938
+507
Nicolas Echarte Tufts University
0.0%
1 3870
-425
Sara Morrison Tufts University
100.0%
1 3036
+409
Cindy Wang Tufts University
100.0%
1 3795
-350
Dominique Spinola Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 3925
-480
Katharine Benagh Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 3913
-468
Catherine Morrissette Brown University
100.0%
1 2833
+612
Hannah Sellers Brown University
100.0%
1 3886
-441
Will Broseman University of Vermont
100.0%
1 3812
-367
Alice Thompson University of Vermont
100.0%
1 3321
+124
Alex Boni University of Vermont
100.0%
1 2772
+673
Nellie Ross Bowdoin College
100.0%
1 2772
+673
Aidan Michelow Bowdoin College
100.0%
1 2475
+970
Caleb Adams-Hull Bowdoin College
100.0%
1 2372
+1073
Leo Terry Tufts University
0.0%
1 3721
-276
Brigette Alves University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 3101
+344
Eric Pohl University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 3348
+97
Zachary Severson University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 3599
-154
Lily Ornstein Boston College
0.0%
1 3610
-165
Kennedy Laureigh Boston College
0.0%
1 4182
-737
Lourdes Gallo Boston College
0.0%
1 4632
-1187
Margaret Klein Tufts University
100.0%
1 3105
+340
Harrison Vose Tufts University
100.0%
1 3353
+92

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 10B 3/13 8
+75
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 9B 4/13 4
+63
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 8B 2/13 7
+87
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 7B 1/13 7
+95
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 6B 5/13 8
+58
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 5B 7/13 10
+37
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 4B 9/13 7
-3
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 3B 4/13 11
+71
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 2B 3/13 11
+81
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 1B 8/13 9
+16
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 8B 11/17 15
+25
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 7B 14/17 14
-32
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 6B 15/17 14
-65
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 5B 5/17 15
+68
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 4B 15/17 16
-58
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 3B 8/17 13
+50
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 2B 12/17 15
+14
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 1B 16/17 13
-87
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 14B 11/17 14
+14
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 13B 13/17 13
-20
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 12B 3/17 15
+84
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 11B 1/17 16
+92
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 10B 9/17 13
+45
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 9B 1/17 17
+93
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 8B 15/17 14
-58
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 7B 12/17 11
+5
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 6B 10/17 12
+33
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 5B 12/17 14
+9
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 4B 13/17 11
-18
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 3B 15/17 15
-77
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 2B 14/17 16
-42
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 1B 11/17 7
+14
F23 05 BU Invite 9A 5/13 6
+68
F23 05 BU Invite 8A 8/13 8
+28
F23 05 BU Invite 7A 6/13 11
+59
F23 05 BU Invite 6A 9/13 9
+16
F23 05 BU Invite 5A 11/13 12
-60
F23 05 BU Invite 4A 7/13 12
+43
F23 05 BU Invite 3A 6/13 13
+61
F23 05 BU Invite 2A 11/13 9
-52
F23 05 BU Invite 1A 9/13 10
+11
F23 04 Hood Trophy 14B 15/20 16
-3
F23 04 Hood Trophy 13B 17/20 17
-50
F23 04 Hood Trophy 12B 18/20 15
-83
F23 04 Hood Trophy 11B 11/20 18
+42
F23 04 Hood Trophy 6B 18/20 7
-101
F23 04 Hood Trophy 5B 18/20 11
-512
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 12B 10/16 4
-13
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 11B 16/16 7
-499
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 10B 2/16 6
+110
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 9B 6/16 5
+63
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 8B 13/16 4
-186
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 7B 4/16 5
+88
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 6B 9/16 8
+26
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 5B 1/16 10
+125
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 4B 9/16 12
+31
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 3B 7/16 10
+69
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 2B 8/16 4
+29
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 1B 7/16 7
+54
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 14C 5/15 6
+78
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 13C 2/15 8
+124
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 12C 7/15 8
+44
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 11C 8/15 10
+20
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 10C 11/15 3
-116
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 9C 3/15 5
+114
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 8C 10/15 3
-62
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 7C 1/15 6
+140
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 6C 10/15 7
-49
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 5C 3/15 6
+117
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 4C 5/15 10
+88
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 3C 13/15 3
-229
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 2C 8/15 9
+23
S23 11 Oberg Trophy 1C 2/15 4
+103
F22 09 Nickerson Trophy 2B 12/16 3
-64
F22 09 Nickerson Trophy 1B 9/16 3
-65
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 8B 3/10 3
+91
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 7B 2/10 3
+139
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 6B 3/10 3
+102
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 5B 4/10 4
+67
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 4B 4/10 3
+59
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 3B 5/10 3
+47
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 2B 2/10 3
+132
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 1B 1/10 5
+165
F22 03 NEISA Fundamental Symposium 3B 3/15 1
+100
F22 03 NEISA Fundamental Symposium 2B 3/15 2
+105
F22 03 NEISA Fundamental Symposium 1B 2/15 3
+125
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 The Dark of Night 2B 16/19 15
-67
F23 09 The Dark of Night 1B 6/19 14
+211
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 5B 10/16 12
+28
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 4B 12/16 12
-14
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 3B 9/16 12
+44
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 2B 8/16 12
+61
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 1B 8/16 10
+73
F22 05 Moody Trophy 6A 5/16 15
+117
F22 05 Moody Trophy 5A 10/16 15
+37
F22 05 Moody Trophy 4A 14/16 13
-101
F22 05 Moody Trophy 3A 13/16 8
-47
F22 05 Moody Trophy 2A 14/16 15
-136
F22 05 Moody Trophy 1A 13/16 13
-61
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 28 W 72% L
+138
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 25 L 75% L
-1
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 23 L 72% L
-9
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 21 L 83% L
-5
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 18 L 58% L
-22
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 15 L 94% L
-1
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 11 L 52% W
-18
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 7 L 69% L
-16
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 4 L 72% L
-23
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 2 L 69% L
-25
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 29 L 58% L
-26
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 27 L 63% L
-6
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 24 L 61% L
-19
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 22 L 58% L
-38
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 19 L 66% L
-38
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 17 L 75% L
-12
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 14 L 72% L
-20
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 12 L 55% L
-65
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 9 L 55% W
-65
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 7 L 55% L
-22
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 4 L 58% L
-74
F23 08 Norman Reid Team Race 2 L 50% L
+344
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 38 L 58% W
-89
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 36 L 66% L
-19
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 34 L 75% L
-16
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 32 L 55% W
-48
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 30 L 75% L
-23
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 28 W 52% W
+81
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 25 L 72% L
-40
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 22 L 55% W
-57
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 19 L 80% L
-68
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 16 L 58% W
-112
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 13 W 61% W
+110
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 12 L 80% L
-51
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 9 W 72% L
+94
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 7 L 50% L
-110
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 4 W 61% L
+131
S23 08 Harpswell Sound Team Race 2 L 63% L
-90
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 68 W 61% L
+141
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 66 L 52% W
-108
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 64 L 52% W
-155
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 53 W 52% W
+48
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 49 W 52% L
+103
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 46 L 61% L
-6
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 43 L 80% L
-16
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 40 L 77% L
-114
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 35 W 55% W
+160
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 30 W 66% L
+176
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 27 L 58% L
-118
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 24 L 50% L
-3
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 19 L 66% L
-41
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 14 L 69% L
-12
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 9 L 52% L
-125
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 5 W 52% L
+39
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 2 L 52% W
-38
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 65 W 58% L
+105
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 63 L 52% L
-68
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 60 L 55% W
-34
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 57 L 52% W
-110
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 53 W 58% W
+204
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 41 L 55% W
-51
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 37 L 52% W
-23
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 33 L 58% L
-9
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 29 W 77% L
+213
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 25 L 72% L
-1
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 19 L 63% L
-14
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 13 W 55% W
+138
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 7 L 55% W
-4
S23 06 Wood Trophy Team Race 1 L 52% L
-55
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 23 W 58% L
+77
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 22 W 61% L
+51
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 20 L 50% L
-226
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 17 W 55% L
+67
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 14 W 66% W
+10
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 10 L 52% L
-215
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 6 W 50% L
+23
S23 05 McMerrick Cup 2 L 61% W
-189
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 34 W 55% W
+126
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 30 L 66% L
-24
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 25 L 52% W
-75
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 20 L 55% L
-62
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 16 W 63% W
+98
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 12 W 66% L
+148
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 7 W 55% L
+172
S23 10 Mystic Lake Team Racing Invite 3 L 52% L
-70
F22 08 Franklin Lane Trophy 11 W 61% L
+212
F22 08 Franklin Lane Trophy 8 L 63% L
-16
F22 08 Franklin Lane Trophy 4 L 52% W
-73
F22 08 Franklin Lane Trophy 1 L 52% L
-47