Declan Botwinick's Profile

University of Rhode Island Burgee
University of Rhode Island
2025
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Emil Tullberg Salve Regina University
50.0%
5 5498
+843
Nathan Selian Boston University
50.0%
3 5114
+1227
Richard Kalich Boston University
50.0%
1 3472
+2869
Mathieu Dale Roger Williams University
46.2%
13 5481
+860
Jack Roman Roger Williams University
36.1%
13 5114
+1227
Mason Stang Brown University
36.0%
13 6123
+218
William Bailey Roger Williams University
66.7%
5 4434
+1907
Martins Atilla Brown University
33.3%
5 4353
+1988
Mathias Reimer Yale University
66.7%
13 3778
+2563
Robby Meek Harvard University
66.7%
13 7141
-800
Henry Lee University of Rhode Island
67.6%
10 5128
+1213
Henry Scholz Connecticut College
69.3%
13 4186
+2155
Kevin Gosselin U. S. Coast Guard Academy
72.3%
12 4273
+2068
Adrian Winkelman Northeastern University
72.3%
12 5081
+1260
Jack Flores Tufts University
72.4%
12 4845
+1496
Beckett Kumler Fordham University
75.0%
8 4314
+2027
Oliver Hurwitz Dartmouth College
76.9%
13 5457
+884
Oscar MacGillivray George Washington University
79.6%
13 4537
+1804
Luke Zylinski U. S. Coast Guard Academy
80.8%
12 3869
+2472
Matias Martin Connecticut College
81.8%
9 2876
+3465
Rem Johannknecht Williams College
83.3%
5 3224
+3117
Shea McGrath Bowdoin College
83.3%
5 3997
+2344
Duncan Craine Connecticut College
83.3%
6 3060
+3281
Alex Adams Yale University
87.1%
13 5299
+1042
Emily Mueller Brown University
87.5%
7 4836
+1505
Rebecca Schill Bowdoin College
87.5%
7 3942
+2399
Beck Lorsch Yale University
89.3%
12 3370
+2971
Renato Korzinek Boston University
91.5%
12 3388
+2953
Brooks Turcotte SUNY Maritime College
97.3%
13 3403
+2938
Will Kelleher University of Vermont
100.0%
18 2251
+4090
Brandon DePalma Florida Institute of Technology
100.0%
13 3235
+3106
Olivia Lowthian Salve Regina University
100.0%
13 4052
+2289
Olivia Hogan-Lopez Harvard University
100.0%
12 2265
+4076
Kevin Brooksbank Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
12 3281
+3060
Tyler Winowiecki Salve Regina University
100.0%
12 NS
+6967
Lucas Escandon Massachusetts Institute of Technology
100.0%
12 2341
+4000
Carly Mraz Princeton University
100.0%
9 3779
+2562
Lilly Saffer Connecticut College
100.0%
9 1642
+4699
Izzy Wu-Karr Connecticut College
100.0%
7 2222
+4119
Fritz Baldauf Connecticut College
100.0%
5 4163
+2178
Gray Dinsel Bates College
100.0%
5 129
+6212
Sean Lund University of New Hampshire
100.0%
5 3918
+2423
Cole Perra University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
5 2889
+3452
Ted Richardsson University of New Hampshire
100.0%
5 1910
+4431
Sean Morrison Salve Regina University
100.0%
5 2469
+3872
Jane Matthews Fairfield University
100.0%
5 3293
+3048
Nat Edmonds Amherst College
100.0%
5 2905
+3436
Marguerite Deseau McGill University
100.0%
5 2758
+3583
Peter Lobaugh Fordham University
100.0%
4 4560
+1781
Ryan Mckinney Connecticut College
100.0%
2 3523
+2818
Bracklinn Williams Princeton University
100.0%
2 3257
+3084
Jake Demos Connecticut College
100.0%
2 2868
+3473
Neilson Gordon University of Connecticut
100.0%
0 3020
+3321

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 14C 7/17 1
-44
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 13C 3/17 1
+41
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 12C 3/17 1
+40
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 11C 2/17 1
+59
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 10C 1/17 1
+76
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 9C 7/17 1
-42
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 8C 3/17 1
+47
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 7C 3/17 1
+47
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 6C 1/17 1
+78
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 5C 1/17 1
+79
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 4C 5/17 1
+15
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 3C 1/17 1
+79
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 2C 1/17 1
+79
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 1C 3/17 1
-78
F23 05 The Moody 12B 1/16 3
+85
F23 05 The Moody 11B 8/16 3
-24
F23 05 The Moody 10B 3/16 2
+63
F23 05 The Moody 9B 7/16 2
-2
F23 05 The Moody 8B 5/16 2
+31
F23 05 The Moody 7B 1/16 3
+86
F23 05 The Moody 6B 1/16 3
+86
F23 05 The Moody 5B 1/16 3
+85
F23 05 The Moody 4B 7/16 3
+1
F23 05 The Moody 3B 7/16 3
-1
F23 05 The Moody 2B 7/16 2
+6
F23 05 The Moody 1B 9/16 2
-39
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 6A 2/16 1
+71
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 5A 2/16 2
+72
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 4A 4/16 2
+48
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 3A 2/16 2
+72
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 2A 1/16 2
+82
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 1A 4/16 2
-713
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 12B 2/16 1
+71
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 11B 1/16 1
+87
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 10B 3/16 2
+56
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 9B 4/16 1
+39
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 8B 2/16 1
+75
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 7B 2/16 1
+75
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 6B 3/16 1
+60
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 5B 3/16 1
+63
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 4B 1/16 1
+90
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 3B 2/16 1
+78
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 2B 1/16 1
+91
S23 12 George Morris Trophy 1B 6/16 1
-44
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 10 2/12 1
+77
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 9 1/12 2
+101
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 8 4/12 1
+36
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 7 4/12 1
+31
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 6 3/12 1
+62
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 5 1/12 1
+103
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 4 1/12 2
+104
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 3 3/12 1
+69
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 2 1/12 5
+105
S23 10 Southern 5 Fleet Race / Ewenson Trophy 1 7/12 1
-23
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 6 9/22 6
+9
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 5 17/22 2
-315
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 4 8/22 1
+8
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 3 1/22 1
+4
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 5A 12/16 2
-92
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 4A 12/16 2
-102
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 3A 4/16 3
+65
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 2A 13/16 2
-152
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 1A 8/16 3
-6
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 8B 1/10 1
+107
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 7B 1/10 1
+109
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 6B 1/10 2
+110
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 5B 3/10 1
+35
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 4B 1/10 1
+111
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 3B 1/10 1
+102
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 2B 1/10 2
+103
F22 06 Great Herring Pond Open 1B 4/10 1
-20
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 10B 1/15 1
+94
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 9B 4/15 2
+45
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 8B 1/15 1
+94
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 7B 1/15 1
+95
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 6B 2/15 1
+81
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 5B 1/15 1
+93
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 4B 4/15 1
+58
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 3B 8/15 2
-12
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 2B 4/15 4
+59
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 1B 1/15 1
+75
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 8 11/18 4
-26
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 7 13/18 5
-75
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 6 9/18 4
+17
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 5 7/18 6
+42
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 4 7/18 6
+41
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 3 8/18 4
+31
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 2 5/18 6
+68
F22 02 Pen Bay Open 1 5/18 8
-593
S22 09 Saturday Salve Invite 6A 1/12 2
+112
S22 09 Saturday Salve Invite 5A 1/12 2
+113
S22 09 Saturday Salve Invite 4A 1/12 2
+113
S22 09 Saturday Salve Invite 3A 2/12 2
+96
S22 09 Saturday Salve Invite 2A 1/12 2
+113
S22 09 Saturday Salve Invite 1A 3/12 2
+80
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 14B 12/20 8
+10
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 13B 13/20 8
-24
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 12B 19/20 2
-280
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 11B 5/20 6
+73
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 10B 4/20 5
+82
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 9B 8/20 8
+46
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 8B 11/20 10
+10
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 7B 17/20 8
-128
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 6B 6/20 6
+67
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 5B 8/20 13
+43
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 4B 11/20 4
+12
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 3B 4/20 12
+84
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 2B 7/20 10
+60
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 1B 4/20 3
-605
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 8B 8/22 6
+44
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 7B 8/22 3
+46
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 6B 8/22 6
+49
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 5B 15/22 9
-60
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 4B 14/22 2
-34
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 3B 20/22 2
-245
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 2B 12/22 1
-12
F21 09 The Nickerson Trophy 1B 13/22 3
-26
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 12C 3/18 9
+107
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 11C 3/18 10
+108
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 10C 3/18 7
+109
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 9C 13/18 13
-35
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 8C 6/18 12
+86
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 7C 15/18 11
-95
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 6C 1/18 15
+126
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 5C 8/18 14
+73
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 4C 17/18 14
-177
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 3C 16/18 5
-139
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 2C 17/18 12
-276
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 1C 6/18 4
+24
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 12B 6/15 2
-27
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 11B 2/15 2
+99
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 10B 2/15 1
+99
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 9B 3/15 1
+78
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 8B 3/15 1
+80
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 7B 1/15 1
+122
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 6B 4/15 1
+61
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 5B 2/15 1
+106
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 4B 5/15 1
+40
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 3B 2/15 1
+107
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 2B 2/15 2
+107
F21 06 Great Herring Pond Open 1B 6/15 2
+23
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 10B 1/17 3
+122
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 9B 3/17 1
+96
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 8B 7/17 4
+30
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 7B 8/17 2
+12
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 6B 1/17 6
+122
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 5B 8/17 1
+18
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 4B 2/17 1
+112
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 3B 2/17 3
+111
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 2B 5/17 5
+74
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 1B 2/17 2
+112
F21 03 Tufts Invitational 6B 5/18 11
+89
F21 03 Tufts Invitational 5B 14/18 6
-103
F21 03 Tufts Invitational 4B 6/18 6
+80
F21 03 Tufts Invitational 3B 13/18 5
-65
F21 03 Tufts Invitational 2B 1/18 7
+129
F21 03 Tufts Invitational 1B 4/18 8
+102