Fritz Baldauf's Profile

Connecticut College Burgee
Connecticut College
2024
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Gavin VanManen U. S. Coast Guard Academy
50.0%
6 3001
+1182
Walter Chiles Middlebury College
50.0%
6 4052
+131
Keller Morrison Brown University
50.0%
6 3754
+429
cole capizzo Massachusetts Maritime Academy
50.0%
6 2282
+1901
Harry Kaya Prager Tufts University
50.0%
2 3598
+585
Ben Hosford SUNY Maritime College
50.0%
6 2264
+1919
Samuel Rooks Northeastern University
43.4%
14 3080
+1103
Julian Henderson U. S. Coast Guard Academy
57.1%
7 3129
+1054
Andy Leshaw Massachusetts Maritime Academy
58.9%
14 2100
+2083
Richard Kalich Boston University
38.8%
11 3472
+711
James Jagielski Olin College of Engineering
38.5%
14 3833
+350
Elliott Mendenhall Boston University
37.6%
15 4342
-159
Wilson Kaznoski Fairfield University
37.5%
8 4333
-150
Nolan Cooper Fairfield University
66.5%
12 4349
-166
Olin Guck University of Rhode Island
33.3%
6 3965
+218
Tyler Wood George Washington University
33.3%
6 5964
-1781
Ryan Begin University of Vermont
66.7%
6 3068
+1115
Rohan Shah Olin College of Engineering
66.7%
3 2171
+2012
Oliver Stokke Roger Williams University
27.6%
7 6674
-2491
Mitchell Callahan Harvard University
27.6%
7 7844
-3661
Mathieu Dale Roger Williams University
27.1%
14 5551
-1368
Griffin Stolp Maine Maritime Academy
73.6%
15 2003
+2180
Tyler Meadows Northeastern University
74.2%
16 2584
+1599
Sean Morrison Salve Regina University
74.8%
11 2488
+1695
Ian McCaffrey University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth
75.0%
8 3074
+1109
Skylor Sweet Connecticut College
75.0%
4 2714
+1469
Will Eggena Dartmouth College
75.0%
4 3273
+910
Lucas Wiatrowski University of New Hampshire
75.0%
4 3208
+975
Emil Tullberg Salve Regina University
22.9%
26 5549
-1366
James Sullivan University of New Hampshire
77.8%
9 3653
+530
Sam Ingalls University of Rhode Island
20.0%
10 3779
+404
Christina Chen Harvard University
80.0%
10 2573
+1610
William Denker University of Vermont
80.0%
5 2955
+1228
Colston Howell McGill University
80.0%
5 3416
+767
Christopher Macken Boston University
80.0%
5 3000
+1183
Adrian Winkelman Northeastern University
20.0%
15 5151
-968
Drew Mastovsky Roger Williams University
19.2%
16 5904
-1721
Wyatt Bischoff Tufts University
18.5%
13 2875
+1308
Nat Edmonds Amherst College
81.8%
11 2897
+1286
Jack Roman Roger Williams University
18.1%
14 5287
-1104
Cooper Smith University of Vermont
18.1%
14 2480
+1703
Blake Behrens Brown University
17.6%
15 4949
-766
Rem Johannknecht Williams College
83.3%
5 3214
+969
Gray Dinsel Bates College
83.3%
5 123
+4060
Will Kelleher University of Vermont
83.3%
5 2255
+1928
Ted Richardsson University of New Hampshire
83.3%
5 1946
+2237
Patrick Dolan Fordham University
16.7%
6 5170
-987
Teddy Nicolosi Yale University
16.7%
6 8575
-4392
Stephan Baker Yale University
16.7%
6 6838
-2655
Connor Macken Brown University
12.5%
8 4136
+47
Blake Vogel Tufts University
12.5%
8 3850
+333
Daniel van Heeckeren Brown University
87.5%
8 3015
+1168
Tyler Nash University of Rhode Island
10.7%
21 5258
-1075
Marguerite Deseau McGill University
89.6%
10 2771
+1412
Gavin Monaghan Boston University
10.0%
10 4200
-17
Mathias Reimer Yale University
9.0%
14 3871
+312
Cole Perra University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
10 2887
+1296
Matthew Elliott Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
10 4987
-804
William Procter Middlebury College
100.0%
9 1101
+3082
James Paul Dartmouth College
0.0%
6 5120
-937
Leyton Borcherding Brown University
0.0%
6 5043
-860
Brendan Smucker Florida Institute of Technology
100.0%
6 5093
-910
Mason Stang Brown University
0.0%
6 6256
-2073
Adam Strobridge University of Rhode Island
0.0%
6 4967
-784
Ted Lutton Bates College
0.0%
6 3990
+193
Kai Latham University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
6 2354
+1829
Brett Tardie Bentley University
100.0%
6 982
+3201
Cecilia Muller McGill University
100.0%
6 2403
+1780
Declan Botwinick University of Rhode Island
0.0%
5 6547
-2364
William Bailey Roger Williams University
0.0%
5 4497
-314
Sean Lund University of New Hampshire
100.0%
5 3925
+258
Jane Matthews Fairfield University
100.0%
5 3260
+923
Wilfred Hynes Bentley University
100.0%
5 2864
+1319
Zach Earnshaw Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
5 2894
+1289
Joseph Gedraitis Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
5 2440
+1743
Andy Giaya University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
5 NS
+5436
Felix Nusbaum Williams College
100.0%
5 NS
+5568
Jessica Elmhurst Worcester Polytechnic Institute
100.0%
5 686
+3497
Harry Stevenson Bates College
100.0%
4 3603
+580
Isabelle Ouimet McGill University
100.0%
4 2848
+1335
Cameron McLean University of New Hampshire
100.0%
4 2024
+2159
Devyn Weed University of New Hampshire
100.0%
4 2592
+1591
Gavin Tucker University of New Hampshire
100.0%
4 2263
+1920
Cameron Gesswin University of New Hampshire
100.0%
4 2777
+1406
Stephanie Charbonnier Bates College
100.0%
4 2653
+1530
Maisey Jobson University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
4 2278
+1905
Nathan Selian Boston University
0.0%
3 5238
-1055
Jacob Mitchell University of New Hampshire
100.0%
3 2190
+1993
Adrien Blanc Northeastern University
100.0%
3 2721
+1462
Jake Lacoche University of New Hampshire
100.0%
3 3284
+899
Izzy Wu-Karr Connecticut College
100.0%
2 2247
+1936
Henry Poynter University of New Hampshire
100.0%
2 3338
+845
Charles Case Brown University
100.0%
2 3473
+710
Emily Bornarth U. S. Coast Guard Academy
0.0%
1 4679
-496
Robert Ulmer Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
1 4984
-801
Julius Heitkoetter Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
1 5583
-1400
Mia Nicolosi Yale University
0.0%
1 4851
-668
William Michels Dartmouth College
0.0%
1 6729
-2546
Peter Joslin Boston College
0.0%
1 5347
-1164
Sam Bonauto Bowdoin College
100.0%
1 6194
-2011
Emma Cowles Yale University
100.0%
1 4806
-623
Calvin Lamosse University of Vermont
100.0%
1 4426
-243
John Eastman Tufts University
100.0%
1 5273
-1090
Kevin Brooksbank Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
1 3332
+851
Rory McClenahan Wesleyan University
0.0%
1 2962
+1221
Neilson Gordon University of Connecticut
100.0%
0 2989
+1194

COED TR SKIPPER Rivals For F22-S23

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Bryan Trammell Tufts University
50.0%
2 3688
-1511
Connor Rosow Tufts University
50.0%
2 4206
-2029
Jack Flores Tufts University
50.0%
2 3679
-1502
Connell Phillipps University of Vermont
0.0%
2 4180
-2003
Christian Cushman University of Vermont
0.0%
2 3271
-1094
Ryan Potter University of Vermont
0.0%
2 3579
-1402
Kerem Erkmen University of Rhode Island
0.0%
2 4665
-2488
Sam Tobin Yale University
100.0%
2 3831
-1654
Christophe Chaumont Yale University
100.0%
2 3810
-1633
Alex Adams Yale University
100.0%
2 3731
-1554
Jonathan Riley University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 3180
-1003
Joshua Bartoszuk University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 4110
-1933
Tyler Nash University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 3597
-1420
Miles Williams University of Rhode Island
0.0%
1 2994
-817
Gray Hemans Dartmouth College
0.0%
1 3584
-1407
Nicholas Hurley Dartmouth College
0.0%
1 2968
-791
bella casaretto Dartmouth College
0.0%
1 1837
+340
Oliver Hurwitz Dartmouth College
0.0%
1 3578
-1401
Aidan Hoogland Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 5570
-3393
Cameron Wood Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 5242
-3065
Mathieu Dale Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 3834
-1657
CJ Mckenna Connecticut College
0.0%
1 5317
-3140
Harris Padegs Connecticut College
0.0%
1 3616
-1439
Walter Henry Connecticut College
0.0%
1 4033
-1856
Thomas Whittemore Connecticut College
0.0%
1 5193
-3016

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 10B 6/13 5
+28
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 9B 7/13 6
+19
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 8B 9/13 10
-15
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 7B 6/13 8
+29
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 6B 8/13 5
+7
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 5B 8/13 5
+11
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 4B 12/13 5
-94
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 3B 5/13 3
+37
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 2B 7/13 6
+18
F23 09 BU Invite Oct 1B 7/13 7
+19
F23 08 The Chris Loder Trophy 5B 1/18 3
+51
F23 08 The Chris Loder Trophy 4B 5/18 3
+29
F23 08 The Chris Loder Trophy 3B 1/18 6
+49
F23 08 The Chris Loder Trophy 2B 1/18 2
+49
F23 08 The Chris Loder Trophy 1B 1/18 2
+50
F23 07 C - Invite 6A 10/15 2
-17
F23 07 C - Invite 5A 8/15 3
+9
F23 07 C - Invite 4A 6/15 7
+28
F23 07 C - Invite 3A 4/15 5
+42
F23 07 C - Invite 2A 7/15 7
+20
F23 07 C - Invite 1A 3/15 2
+48
F23 07 Peak Foliage 4B 4/16 4
+39
F23 07 Peak Foliage 3B 4/16 2
+39
F23 07 Peak Foliage 2B 3/16 3
+45
F23 07 Peak Foliage 1B 2/16 7
+49
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 14A 15/17 16
-20
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 13A 16/17 14
-43
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 12A 11/17 15
+23
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 11A 14/17 15
-13
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 10A 11/17 16
+26
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 9A 10/17 15
+34
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 8A 16/17 16
-73
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 7A 17/17 12
-130
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 6A 15/17 13
-39
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 5A 13/17 14
-6
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 4A 4/17 13
+56
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 3A 14/17 13
-25
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 2A 10/17 14
+22
F23 06 Sister Esther Trophy 1A 13/17 14
-17
F23 05 The Moody 10A 11/16 12
+20
F23 05 The Moody 9A 14/16 12
-41
F23 05 The Moody 6A 12/16 12
+6
F23 05 The Moody 5A 15/16 13
-61
F23 05 The Moody 2A 12/16 14
+10
F23 05 The Moody 1A 4/16 13
+64
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 6A 6/16 8
+34
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 5A 4/16 9
+48
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 4A 7/16 6
+27
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 3A 7/16 11
+29
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 2A 5/16 7
+42
F23 04 Salt Pond Invite 1A 6/16 7
+38
F23 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 7C 8/18 18
-601
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 6B 11/16 14
+0
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 5B 7/16 14
+45
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 4B 14/16 12
-62
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 3B 9/16 8
+24
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 2B 5/16 15
+59
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 1B 9/16 10
-75
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 10 11/22 13
+22
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 9 2/22 13
+79
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 8 11/22 18
+35
F22 09 CC Invite Trophy 7 8/22 17
+56
F22 08 Open Atlantic Coast Tournament 14A 13/18 17
+48
F22 08 Open Atlantic Coast Tournament 13A 17/18 18
-39
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 6C 12/15 15
-12
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 5C 9/15 13
+44
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 4C 11/15 13
+28
F22 05 Moody Trophy 6B 12/16 14
+9
F22 05 Moody Trophy 5B 15/16 13
-103
F22 05 Moody Trophy 4B 12/16 14
+2
F22 05 Moody Trophy 3B 4/16 13
+82
F22 05 Moody Trophy 2B 11/16 15
+27
F22 05 Moody Trophy 1B 14/16 13
+47
S22 12 George Morris Trophy 8A 17/18 13
-75
S22 12 George Morris Trophy 7A 15/18 14
+41
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 14B 5/20 17
+75
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 13B 14/20 17
+10
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 12B 16/20 18
-13
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 11B 19/20 16
-148
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 10B 5/20 14
+73
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 9B 17/20 17
-41
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 8B 19/20 11
-139
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 7B 7/20 18
+62
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 6B 16/20 19
-34
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 5B 12/20 13
+22
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 4B 13/20 18
+19
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 3B 16/20 18
-23
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 2B 17/20 13
-43
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 1B 13/20 16
+124
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 7A 20/21 16
-148
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 6A 15/21 16
+14
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 5A 12/21 19
+49
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 4A 8/21 19
+69
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 3A 18/21 17
-40
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 2A 19/21 19
-75
F21 19 2022 Rose Bowl Regatta 1A 13/21 17
+76
F21 09 Boston University Invite 10 10/18 16
+46
F21 09 Boston University Invite 9 12/18 16
+20
F21 09 Boston University Invite 8 7/18 11
+72
F21 09 Boston University Invite 7 14/18 12
-14
F21 09 Boston University Invite 6 5/18 15
+88
F21 09 Boston University Invite 5 10/18 15
+45
F21 09 Boston University Invite 4 13/18 15
+9
F21 09 Boston University Invite 3 14/18 10
-15
F21 09 Boston University Invite 2 17/18 17
-169
F21 09 Boston University Invite 1 14/18 16
-1
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 8B 18/18 16
-191
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 7B 17/18 14
-59
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 6B 15/18 16
-26
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 5B 16/18 16
-67
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 10B 15/17 10
-97
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 9B 10/17 9
+37
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 8B 15/17 6
-105
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 7B 9/17 10
+51
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 6B 5/17 10
+95
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 5B 10/17 13
+42
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 4B 9/17 12
+53
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 3B 9/17 12
+56
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 2B 12/17 16
+8
F21 07 Savin Hill Invite 1B 6/17 10
+94
F21 05 Sister Ester 6B 3/18 11
+111
F21 05 Sister Ester 5B 12/18 13
+9
F21 05 Sister Ester 4B 9/18 15
+52
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 10B 9/17 9
+36
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 9B 7/17 12
+66
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 8B 10/17 12
+22
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 7B 6/17 12
+81
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 6B 6/17 12
+80
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 5B 2/17 13
+113
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 4B 5/17 15
+92
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 3B 8/17 14
+61
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 2B 18/17 13
-305
F21 04 Salt Pond Invite 1B 8/17 10
-455
S21 11 Coed New England Championship 7 14/16 15
+31
S21 11 Coed New England Championship 4 16/16 16
-267
S21 11 Coed New England Championship 3 16/16 16
-304
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 39 L 69% L
-71
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 38 L 66% L
-105
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 35 W 58% L
+142
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 26 L 63% L
-33
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 21 L 83% L
-11
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 17 W 69% L
+163
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 14 L 69% L
-8
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 11 L 80% L
-1
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 8 W 69% L
+168
S23 05 Thames River Team Race 3 L 72% L
-262
S22 05 Hap Moore 70 L 80% L
-16
S22 05 Hap Moore 64 L 55% L
-31
S22 05 Hap Moore 60 L 83% L
-29
S22 05 Hap Moore 56 L 83% L
-12
S22 05 Hap Moore 53 L 75% L
-10
S22 05 Hap Moore 49 L 69% L
-67
S22 05 Hap Moore 44 L 88% L
-28
S22 05 Hap Moore 39 W 72% L
+111
S22 05 Hap Moore 34 L 69% L
-44
S22 05 Hap Moore 28 L 61% L
-23
S22 05 Hap Moore 24 L 75% L
-34
S22 05 Hap Moore 20 L 66% L
-45
S22 05 Hap Moore 17 L 69% L
-35
S22 05 Hap Moore 12 L 50% L
-69
S22 05 Hap Moore 7 L 52% L
-112
S22 05 Hap Moore 3 L 50% L
-46
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 42 L 88% L
-10
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 39 L 75% L
-12
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 35 L 69% L
-8
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 32 L 55% L
-17
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 28 W 91% L
+185
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 25 L 83% L
-8
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 21 L 88% L
-7
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 18 L 75% L
-4
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 14 L 83% L
-7
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 11 L 63% L
-3
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 7 L 91% L
-5
S21 12 NEISA Team Race Championship for Fowle Trophy 4 L 69% L
+34
S21 09 BC Team Race 45 L 97% L
-16
S21 09 BC Team Race 41 L 97% L
-6
S21 09 BC Team Race 37 L 52% L
-22
S21 09 BC Team Race 34 L 100% L
-20
S21 09 BC Team Race 32 L 88% L
-20
S21 09 BC Team Race 30 L 88% L
-32
S21 09 BC Team Race 26 L 88% L
-11
S21 09 BC Team Race 22 L 66% L
-26
S21 09 BC Team Race 19 L 88% L
-43
S21 09 BC Team Race 17 L 80% L
-80
S21 09 BC Team Race 15 L 83% L
-50
S21 09 BC Team Race 11 L 88% L
-34
S21 09 BC Team Race 7 L 50% L
-73
S21 09 BC Team Race 4 L 77% L
-147
S21 09 BC Team Race 2 L 50% L
-154
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 28 L 55% L
-116
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 25 W 55% W
+104
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 23 L 63% L
-9
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 21 L 80% L
-3
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 17 L 69% L
-35
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 13 W 52% W
+101
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 10 W 52% W
+157
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 8 W 69% L
+194
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 6 L 83% L
-2
S21 08 Thames River Team Race 2 L 55% L
-27
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 42 W 52% L
+95
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 38 L 75% L
-82
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 34 L 72% L
-63
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 30 L 69% L
-48
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 24 L 63% L
-125
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 18 L 55% L
-171
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 12 L 55% W
-176
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 6 L 55% L
-143
S21 07 Southern New England Team Race 1 L 52% W
-131
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 53 L 66% L
-7
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 50 L 58% L
-8
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 47 L 75% W
-30
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 44 W 58% W
+198
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 39 L 58% L
-5
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 34 L 55% W
-6
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 29 L 58% W
-67
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 25 L 52% W
-15
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 22 L 52% L
-9
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 19 L 50% L
-21
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 16 L 55% W
-45
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 11 L 52% W
-20
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 6 L 69% L
-10
S21 06 Hap Moore Team Race 1 W 55% L
+218