Jack Redmond's Profile

Boston College Burgee
Boston College
2026
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Ryan Satterberg Dartmouth College
53.8%
13 5344
-715
Wade Anthony Connecticut College
46.0%
10 3430
+1199
Oliver Hurwitz Dartmouth College
55.6%
8 5504
-875
Kyle Pfrang Roger Williams University
44.4%
8 6625
-1996
Tyler Nash University of Rhode Island
57.1%
7 5258
-629
Everett Nash Northeastern University
37.5%
8 5060
-431
Leyton Borcherding Brown University
62.5%
8 5043
-414
Bradley Whiteway U. S. Coast Guard Academy
62.5%
8 4049
+580
Mathieu Dale Roger Williams University
36.0%
13 5551
-922
John Eastman Tufts University
33.4%
13 5273
-644
Ryan Potter University of Vermont
66.7%
8 2995
+1634
Stephan Baker Yale University
33.3%
8 6838
-2209
Maks Groom Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
13 6195
-1566
Mason Stang Brown University
32.4%
12 6256
-1627
Sam Bonauto Bowdoin College
28.5%
13 6194
-1565
Joshua Dillon Northeastern University
75.0%
4 4421
+208
Lucas Woodworth Stanford University
25.0%
4 5675
-1046
Luke Zylinski U. S. Coast Guard Academy
75.0%
4 3908
+721
Will Priebe Northeastern University
77.8%
8 5819
-1190
Shea Smith Tufts University
77.8%
8 5043
-414
Noah Robitshek Boston University
77.8%
8 5443
-814
Connor Nelson Brown University
22.2%
8 8825
-4196
Colman Schofield U. S. Coast Guard Academy
22.2%
8 8945
-4316
Kerem Erkmen University of Rhode Island
22.2%
8 7646
-3017
Thomas Hall Bowdoin College
22.2%
8 7060
-2431
Miles Williams University of Rhode Island
80.0%
5 5208
-579
Carmen Cowles Yale University
19.5%
21 7966
-3337
Reade Decker Stanford University
12.5%
8 7539
-2910
James Jagielski Olin College of Engineering
88.9%
8 3833
+796
Sam Bruce Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11.1%
8 8056
-3427
Elliott Mendenhall Boston University
89.8%
13 4342
+287
Mitchell Callahan Harvard University
0.0%
13 7844
-3215
Olivia Lowthian Salve Regina University
100.0%
13 4105
+524
Ryan Mckinney Connecticut College
100.0%
8 3498
+1131
Wilson Kaznoski Fairfield University
100.0%
8 4333
+296
Liam Gronda Connecticut College
100.0%
2 3403
+1226

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F22-S23

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Lucy Klempen College of Charleston
50.0%
8 6444
-2876
Nora Ong Brown University
50.0%
8 7813
-4245
Henry Tindall Tufts University
50.0%
6 7294
-3726
Abigail Murray Boston University
50.0%
2 4781
-1213
Aisling Sullivan Dartmouth College
42.9%
7 6585
-3017
Sam Muir St. Mary's College of Maryland
62.5%
8 7682
-4114
Abbie Chipps University of Rhode Island
62.5%
8 6625
-3057
Audrey Fung Georgetown University
37.5%
8 5118
-1550
Lauren O'Neill U. S. Coast Guard Academy
37.5%
8 7596
-4028
Mark Modzelewski SUNY Maritime College
62.5%
8 5386
-1818
Grace Mao Massachusetts Institute of Technology
66.7%
6 5301
-1733
AnaClare Sole Stanford University
25.0%
8 5827
-2259
Kenna Reed Webb Institute
75.0%
8 5688
-2120
Olivia Sowa North Carolina State University
75.0%
8 5389
-1821
Matthew Hamelsky Boston University
83.3%
6 5143
-1575
Olivia Hanley Florida State University
83.3%
6 4654
-1086
Cristina Dombrowski University of Wisconsin
100.0%
6 4646
-1078
Isabelle Kanach Old Dominion University
100.0%
4 4808
-1240
Katherine Barton Old Dominion University
100.0%
4 4673
-1105
Shayne Bersin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
2 4575
-1007
Niah Ford Florida State University
100.0%
2 3887
-319
William Eykyn Tufts University
100.0%
2 4209
-641
Ethan Jones University of Wisconsin
100.0%
2 3147
+421

COED TR SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Courtland Doyle Tufts University
50.0%
2 3599
-285
Blake Vogel Tufts University
50.0%
2 3519
-205
Adam Larzelere Tufts University
50.0%
2 3519
-205
Clark Morris Tufts University
100.0%
2 2790
+524
Meredith Broadus Tufts University
100.0%
2 2894
+420
Devon Owen Tufts University
100.0%
2 2894
+420
Wyatt Bischoff Tufts University
100.0%
2 3897
-583
Adrien Bellanger Tufts University
100.0%
2 3565
-251
Kurt Stuebe Tufts University
100.0%
2 3897
-583
Grant Adam Brown University
100.0%
2 2688
+626
Keller Morrison Brown University
100.0%
2 3300
+14
Spencer Dellenbaugh Brown University
100.0%
2 2828
+486
Elliott Mendenhall Boston University
100.0%
2 3964
-650
Gavin Monaghan Boston University
100.0%
2 2371
+943
Richard Kalich Boston University
100.0%
2 2436
+878

COED TR CREW Rivals For F22-S23

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Morgan Contrino Boston University
50.0%
2 2922
-1206
Carolyn Kravets Boston University
50.0%
2 3265
-1549
Lachlan Hooper Boston University
50.0%
2 3968
-2252
Sam Whipple Boston University
50.0%
2 2752
-1036
Jondall Norris Bowdoin College
50.0%
2 3776
-2060
Brooke Asherman Bowdoin College
50.0%
2 4158
-2442
Aidan Michelow Bowdoin College
50.0%
2 2475
-759
Grace Woodcock Roger Williams University
33.3%
3 4201
-2485
Ethan Snyder Roger Williams University
33.3%
3 2659
-943
Shayne Bersin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
3 3689
-1973
Yitian Zhu Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
3 3029
-1313
Samantha Karlson Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
3 3808
-2092
Mercedes Escandon Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
3 3727
-2011
Grace Mao Massachusetts Institute of Technology
33.3%
3 2778
-1062
Emily Launderville Harvard University
33.3%
3 3769
-2053
Margo Silliman Harvard University
33.3%
3 3769
-2053
Ariel Wang Harvard University
33.3%
3 4891
-3175
Corinne Lee Harvard University
33.3%
3 3747
-2031
Julia O'Connor Roger Williams University
23.8%
4 4303
-2587
Claire Buckley Roger Williams University
23.8%
4 4229
-2513
Kaylee Good University of Rhode Island
100.0%
2 3845
-2129
Eric Pohl University of Rhode Island
100.0%
2 3348
-1632
Zachary Severson University of Rhode Island
100.0%
2 3599
-1883
Charles Pohl U. S. Coast Guard Academy
100.0%
2 3940
-2224
Mia Quinlan U. S. Coast Guard Academy
100.0%
2 3566
-1850
William Spada U. S. Coast Guard Academy
100.0%
2 3145
-1429
Joshua Zeelander University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
1 4230
-2514
Caroline Dannacher University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
1 3735
-2019
Connor Fischetti University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
1 2951
-1235
Laurentiu Taritsa University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
1 3608
-1892
Shaanti Choi-Bose University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
1 4699
-2983
Carly Kiss Roger Williams University
0.0%
1 4254
-2538
Nicole Schafer SUNY Maritime College
100.0%
1 3073
-1357
Eva Leggett SUNY Maritime College
100.0%
1 3228
-1512
Mark Modzelewski SUNY Maritime College
100.0%
1 3140
-1424
Shawn Tirone SUNY Maritime College
100.0%
1 2785
-1069
Andrew Dixon U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
100.0%
1 2921
-1205
Arik Getchell U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
100.0%
1 2960
-1244
Caelan McMichael U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
100.0%
1 2974
-1258
Eva Fortunato Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3948
-2232
Morgan Rice Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3001
-1285
Addi Harris Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3854
-2138
Audrey Fung Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3709
-1993
Diego Escobar Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3457
-1741
Spencer Kriegstein Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3912
-2196
Emily Panarella Georgetown University
100.0%
1 3145
-1429
Piper Holthus Georgetown University
100.0%
1 2678
-962
Caro Gaston Georgetown University
100.0%
1 2987
-1271
Kristen Healy Fordham University
0.0%
1 4299
-2583
Bella Rabeni Fordham University
0.0%
1 4687
-2971
Rebecca Keller Fordham University
0.0%
1 4850
-3134
Liam Gronda Connecticut College
0.0%
1 3888
-2172
Alexandra Tillinghast Connecticut College
0.0%
1 4089
-2373
Alejandro Amezcua Connecticut College
0.0%
1 2730
-1014
Cecilia Bohan Connecticut College
0.0%
1 4059
-2343
margaret benson Connecticut College
0.0%
1 3302
-1586
Clifton Carragher Connecticut College
0.0%
1 3587
-1871

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 12B 6/16 9
+60
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 11B 6/16 8
+61
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 10B 8/16 7
+36
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 9B 14/16 6
-124
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 8B 12/16 9
-55
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 7B 3/16 7
+84
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 6B 12/16 8
-48
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 5B 11/16 9
-32
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 4B 12/16 5
-78
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 3B 9/16 4
-1
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 2B 4/16 5
+72
F23 07 Captain Hurst Bowl 1B 8/16 6
-108
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 9A 7/18 9
+55
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 8A 13/18 9
-76
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 7A 13/18 7
-66
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 6A 4/18 7
+81
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 5A 5/18 7
+71
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 4A 8/18 10
+41
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 3A 15/18 9
-135
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 2A 12/18 11
-46
F23 02 Harry Anderson Jr Regatta 1A 6/18 9
+38
S23 18 College Sailing Dinghy National Championship 6B 9/18 17
+89
S23 18 College Sailing Dinghy National Championship 5B 17/18 18
-28
S23 13 Open New England Fleet Race Championship 9B 9/18 5
+26
S23 13 Open New England Fleet Race Championship 8B 5/18 7
+80
S23 13 Open New England Fleet Race Championship 7B 10/18 9
+12
S23 12 85th Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup 14C 2/19 7
+100
S23 12 85th Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup 13C 1/19 9
+106
S23 12 85th Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup 12C 2/19 9
+101
S23 12 85th Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup 11C 1/19 12
+104
F22 09 Schell Trophy 2A 18/18 10
-396
F22 09 Schell Trophy 1A 13/18 8
-72
F22 08 Open Atlantic Coast Championships, Final 6A 14/18 16
+35
F22 08 Open Atlantic Coast Championships, Final 5A 18/18 16
-214
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 5A 5/16 3
+65
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 4A 8/16 1
+5
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 3A 1/16 2
+124
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 2A 2/16 6
+114
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 1A 1/16 4
+121
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 14B 10/19 7
+37
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 13B 8/19 13
+68
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 12B 1/19 11
+123
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 11B 12/19 14
+20
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 10B 4/19 14
+106
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 9B 2/19 15
+120
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 8B 12/19 15
+34
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 7B 2/19 15
+122
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 6B 10/19 16
+58
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 5B 6/19 15
+103
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 4B 15/19 16
-11
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 3B 13/19 16
+33
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 2B 12/19 15
+17
F22 05 Danmark Trophy 1B 14/19 10
-7
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 12B 5/19 5
+84
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 11B 5/19 5
+85
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 10B 3/19 7
+107
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 9B 4/19 3
+97
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 8B 7/19 5
+62
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 7B 10/19 3
+16
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 6B 10/19 2
+15
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 5B 1/19 5
+127
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 4B 6/19 3
+79
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 3B 8/19 3
+59
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 2B 9/19 8
+43
F22 04 The Hood Trophy 1B 11/19 4
-2
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 10C 13/18 7
-54
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 9C 14/18 6
-122
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 8C 4/18 9
+112
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 7C 9/18 10
+43
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 6C 10/18 9
+20
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 5C 9/18 8
+48
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 4C 13/18 5
-55
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 3C 2/18 8
+135
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 2C 13/18 6
-52
F22 03 The Hatch Brown Trophy 1C 3/18 10
+128
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 8B 16/18 16
-85
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 7B 4/18 16
+139
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 6B 5/18 15
+132
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 5B 2/18 16
+153
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 4B 14/18 17
+29
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 3B 3/18 16
+156
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 2B 11/18 17
+83
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 1B 4/18 18
+146
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 29 W 55% L
+34
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 25 W 75% W
+3
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 22 W 55% W
+12
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 20 W 63% W
+11
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 16 L 55% L
-158
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 15 W 94% W
+2
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 12 W 52% W
+9
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 9 W 55% W
+12
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 6 W 58% W
+14
F23 08 Franklin Lane Trophy Team Race 3 W 66% W
+44
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 71 W 55% W
+53
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 70 W 75% W
+38
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 69 W 77% W
+42
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 68 W 80% W
+49
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 66 W 63% W
+62
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 64 W 63% W
+61
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 56 W 69% W
+26
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 52 W 66% W
+19
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 48 W 66% W
+153
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 44 W 63% W
+16
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 40 W 75% W
+28
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 36 W 52% W
+82
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 32 W 58% W
+109
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 28 W 69% W
+32
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 24 W 61% W
+111
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 20 L 55% L
-18
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 16 W 52% W
+65
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 12 W 55% W
+76
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 8 W 55% L
+120
S23 08 Team Racing Invite 4 W 55% L
+143
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 61 L 61% L
-126
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 60 L 77% L
-102
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 57 W 77% L
+106
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 55 W 55% L
+78
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 50 W 63% L
+16
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 45 L 61% L
-194
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 41 L 61% L
-111
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 38 L 66% L
-174
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 35 L 55% L
-206
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 32 W 55% L
+4
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 28 W 52% L
+4
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 24 W 50% L
+4
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 20 W 58% L
+2
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 16 L 52% W
-206
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 12 L 52% L
-199
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 8 W 55% L
+12
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 4 W 77% W
+0
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 61 L 61% L
-120
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 60 L 77% L
-97
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 57 W 77% L
+100
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 55 W 55% L
+73
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 50 W 63% L
+16
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 45 L 61% L
-184
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 41 L 61% L
-106
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 38 L 66% L
-165
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 35 L 55% L
-194
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 32 W 55% L
+3
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 28 W 52% L
+4
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 24 W 50% L
+4
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 20 W 58% L
+1
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 16 L 52% W
-194
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 12 L 52% L
-188
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 8 W 55% L
+11
S23 07 Ivan Geiger Team Race 4 W 77% W
+1
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 28 L 61% W
-127
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 24 L 61% L
-210
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 20 W 55% W
+191
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 16 W 58% W
+15
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 12 W 52% W
+21
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 8 L 63% L
-193
S23 06 John Jackson Memorial Team Race Regatta 4 L 63% L
-96