Adam Strobridge's Profile

University of Rhode Island Burgee
University of Rhode Island
2026
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Nathan Selian Boston University
50.0%
1 5238
-271
Zoey Ziskind Harvard University
50.0%
1 5324
-357
Henry Scholz Connecticut College
50.0%
1 4226
+741
Alex Adams Yale University
50.0%
1 5465
-498
Sam Monaghan Northeastern University
50.0%
1 4699
+268
Andy Yu Massachusetts Institute of Technology
50.0%
1 4566
+401
Bradley Whiteway U. S. Coast Guard Academy
50.0%
1 4049
+918
Michelangelo Vecchio Bowdoin College
50.0%
1 3854
+1113
Connor Rosow Tufts University
50.0%
1 4858
+109
Duncan Craine Connecticut College
50.0%
1 3090
+1877
Harry Kaya Prager Tufts University
75.0%
4 3598
+1369
John Cabell Boston University
75.0%
4 4205
+762
Sean Morrison Salve Regina University
80.9%
11 2488
+2479
Ted Lutton Bates College
83.3%
6 3990
+977
cole capizzo Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
10 2282
+2685
Fritz Baldauf Connecticut College
100.0%
6 4183
+784
Nat Edmonds Amherst College
100.0%
6 2897
+2070
Walter Chiles Middlebury College
100.0%
6 4052
+915
Keller Morrison Brown University
100.0%
6 3754
+1213
Nolan Cooper Fairfield University
100.0%
6 4349
+618
Kai Latham University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
6 2354
+2613
Ryan Begin University of Vermont
100.0%
6 3068
+1899
Tyler Meadows Northeastern University
100.0%
6 2584
+2383
Brett Tardie Bentley University
100.0%
6 982
+3985
Cecilia Muller McGill University
100.0%
6 2403
+2564
James Sullivan University of New Hampshire
100.0%
4 3653
+1314
Marshall Rodes University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
4 3058
+1909
Christopher Bullock University of Connecticut
100.0%
4 2618
+2349
Sara Beth Bouchard Wesleyan University
100.0%
4 2293
+2674
Joseph Gedraitis Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
4 2440
+2527
Katharine Doble Brown University
0.0%
1 4742
+225
Gavin Sanborn University of Vermont
100.0%
1 3874
+1093
Dominik spinelli U. S. Coast Guard Academy
100.0%
1 3735
+1232
Andy Leshaw Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
1 2100
+2867
Eddie O’Keefe Princeton University
100.0%
1 3276
+1691
Rory McClenahan Wesleyan University
100.0%
1 2962
+2005

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F22-S23

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Izaiah Farr Roger Williams University
50.0%
10 4276
-404
Jono Guinan University of Rhode Island
60.0%
10 3716
+156
Sara Morrison Tufts University
80.0%
10 4258
-386
Em Tchorz Yale University
80.0%
10 3701
+171
Daniel van Heeckeren Brown University
90.0%
10 3360
+512
Kelly Siegal Bates College
90.0%
10 1834
+2038
Youmans Yuan McGill University
100.0%
10 3100
+772
Sarah Levin Middlebury College
100.0%
10 2514
+1358
Jake Lacoche University of New Hampshire
100.0%
10 2689
+1183
Roan Iribarren Salve Regina University
100.0%
10 3117
+755
Cade Lanzafame University of Massachusetts at Amherst
100.0%
10 2888
+984
Mary Foley Fairfield University
100.0%
6 3047
+825
Nicole Kach University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth
100.0%
4 2718
+1154
Anya Levine Fairfield University
100.0%
4 3673
+199
Isabella Gerardi University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth
100.0%
2 2951
+921

COED TR SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Martins Atilla Brown University
0.0%
2 2979
-788
Katherine McNamara Brown University
0.0%
2 3676
-1485
Ethan Simpson Brown University
0.0%
2 3401
-1210
Connor Macken Brown University
0.0%
2 4256
-2065
Mason Stang Brown University
0.0%
2 3914
-1723
Leyton Borcherding Brown University
0.0%
2 4551
-2360
Megan Grimes Yale University
0.0%
2 3178
-987
Nicholas Davies Yale University
0.0%
2 3034
-843
Alex Adams Yale University
0.0%
2 3731
-1540

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 14B 11/17 5
-52
F23 08 Oberg Trophy 13B 3/17 3
+79
F23 07 C - Invite 6A 2/15 1
+79
F23 07 C - Invite 5A 1/15 1
+93
F23 07 C - Invite 4A 3/15 1
+67
F23 07 C - Invite 3A 1/15 2
+93
F23 07 C - Invite 2A 1/15 1
+94
F23 07 C - Invite 1A 1/15 1
+94
F23 06 Great Herring Pond Open 8B 3/10 3
+63
F23 06 Great Herring Pond Open 7B 1/10 3
+109
F23 06 Great Herring Pond Open 6B 1/10 3
+109
F23 06 Great Herring Pond Open 5B 1/10 3
-547
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 10A 3/10 2
+54
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 9A 2/10 1
+89
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 8A 1/10 1
+117
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 7A 1/10 1
+118
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 6A 3/10 3
+69
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 5A 2/10 2
+99
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 4A 2/10 2
+100
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 3A 1/10 4
+122
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 2A 2/10 2
+102
S23 12 O'Toole Trophy 1A 1/10 2
+116
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 7A 6/19 8
+57
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 6A 13/19 6
-47
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 5A 9/19 8
+24
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 4A 7/19 6
+46
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 3A 6/19 10
+60
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 2A 5/19 9
+69
S23 09 Sunday Salve Regina Invite 1A 12/19 9
-2
S23 07 Central Series 1 4A 3/11 3
+81
S23 07 Central Series 1 3A 1/11 2
+110
S23 07 Central Series 1 2A 1/11 1
+109
S23 07 Central Series 1 1A 1/11 6
-305
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 5B 9/16 3
+3
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 4B 1/16 5
+117
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 3B 1/16 6
+116
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 2B 5/16 5
+76
F22 07 Savin Hill Invite 1B 10/16 5
-6
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 12B 17/16 12
-225
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 11B 15/16 8
-182
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 10B 15/16 15
-184
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 9B 11/16 15
+4
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 8B 14/16 10
-99
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 7B 14/16 8
-131
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 6B 7/16 7
+71
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 5B 6/16 13
+85
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 4B 12/16 10
-38
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 3B 8/16 9
+60
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 2B 8/16 14
+66
F22 06 Sister Esther Open 1B 6/16 10
+115
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 7A 14/16 7
-141
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 6A 13/16 9
-128
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 5A 12/16 7
-59
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 4A 11/16 6
-50
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 3A 10/16 7
-9
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 2A 8/16 8
+33
F22 03 Barnett Trophy 1A 12/16 8
-92
F22 02 Tufts Invite 3 1/16 5
+137
F22 02 Tufts Invite 2 1/16 2
+138
F22 02 Tufts Invite 1 5/16 5
+89
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 10B 1/15 2
+134
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 9B 4/15 1
+64
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 8B 1/15 1
+134
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 7B 1/15 1
+135
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 6B 2/15 2
+115
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 5B 1/15 1
+131
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 4B 4/15 1
+82
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 3B 8/15 1
-17
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 2B 4/15 4
+84
F22 04 Salt Pond Invite 1B 1/15 3
+133
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 18 L 58% L
-57
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 16 L 63% L
-20
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 14 L 61% L
-37
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 12 L 52% L
-268
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 8 L 61% L
-78
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 6 L 61% L
-58
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 4 L 50% L
-68
F23 09 Dave Perry Team Race 2 L 55% W
-292