Everett Botwinick's Profile

Webb Institute Burgee
Webb Institute
2026
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Eddie O’Keefe Princeton University
50.0%
4 3245
+1838
Rebecca Runyan SUNY Maritime College
50.0%
4 2384
+2699
Ben Sheppard Dartmouth College
50.0%
7 3998
+1085
Nick Budington Boston College
50.0%
7 4349
+734
Charlie Anderson St. Mary's College of Maryland
45.1%
13 4701
+382
Oscar MacGillivray George Washington University
45.1%
13 4537
+546
Jack Welburn U. S. Naval Academy
44.7%
10 5384
-301
Reed McAllister U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
58.0%
13 3774
+1309
Parker Purrington Old Dominion University
41.9%
13 5465
-382
James Owen Fordham University
60.0%
9 3340
+1743
Winborne Majette Cornell University
38.4%
17 4183
+900
Julia Shannon-Grillo Tufts University
62.5%
7 3508
+1575
Devon Owen Tufts University
62.5%
7 4573
+510
Ethan Simpson Brown University
37.5%
7 4474
+609
Lauren Ehnot Cornell University
33.3%
5 4582
+501
Jacob Zils Fordham University
32.2%
13 4972
+111
Asher Green Princeton University
69.5%
11 4414
+669
Juan Carlos LaCerda Jones Hobart and William Smith Colleges
29.7%
11 5205
-122
Mateo Di Blasi Georgetown University
28.9%
13 5721
-638
Lucas Thress Fordham University
71.2%
6 3331
+1752
Timmy Gee Bowdoin College
75.0%
7 2877
+2206
Ava Hurwitz Dartmouth College
75.0%
7 3156
+1927
Jed Lory Roger Williams University
75.0%
7 3029
+2054
Martins Atilla Brown University
75.0%
7 4353
+730
Griffin Gigliotti Boston College
75.0%
7 3509
+1574
Rayne Duff Webb Institute
25.0%
4 6360
-1277
Jasper Waldman Princeton University
77.1%
10 4528
+555
Benjamin Honig University of Pennsylvania
21.8%
14 4712
+371
Ben Hosford SUNY Maritime College
78.3%
9 2199
+2884
John Majernik University of Pennsylvania
83.3%
5 4315
+768
Thomas Roeber SUNY Maritime College
83.3%
5 3374
+1709
Gavin Sanborn University of Vermont
83.3%
5 3839
+1244
Brooks Turcotte SUNY Maritime College
83.3%
7 3403
+1680
Valerio Palamara Hampton University
83.9%
13 5827
-744
Aston Atherton Christopher Newport University
87.1%
13 3636
+1447
Jakub Fuja Roger Williams University
87.5%
7 3118
+1965
Brooke Barry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
87.5%
7 2367
+2716
Maren Behnke Syracuse University
100.0%
13 1417
+3666
Iain Shand Drexel University
100.0%
13 4622
+461
John Wynne Rochester Institute of Technology
100.0%
10 1223
+3860
Amanda Yolles Bates College
100.0%
7 1288
+3795
Brendan Sheeran Fordham University
100.0%
7 1365
+3718
Gavin Monaghan Boston University
100.0%
7 4186
+897
cole capizzo Massachusetts Maritime Academy
100.0%
5 2266
+2817
Austin Latimer Washington College
100.0%
5 2606
+2477
Ryan Kanter University of South Carolina
100.0%
5 500
+4583
JJ Klempen Hobart and William Smith Colleges
100.0%
5 3899
+1184
Conrad Schofield Fordham University
0.0%
4 3247
+1836
Thomas Walker Hobart and William Smith Colleges
0.0%
4 3302
+1781
Bridget Green Cornell University
0.0%
4 6015
-932
Jordan Bruce University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
4 7590
-2507
Beckett Kumler Fordham University
0.0%
4 4314
+769
Peter Lobaugh Fordham University
0.0%
4 4560
+523
Charlie Lawrence U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
100.0%
4 3283
+1800
Oscar Gilroy U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
100.0%
4 3076
+2007
John Cabell Boston University
100.0%
3 4236
+847
Henry Parker The Citadel
100.0%
3 3193
+1890
Kristen McDonough Rochester Institute of Technology
100.0%
2 2802
+2281
Henry Allgeier U. S. Naval Academy
100.0%
2 3639
+1444
Benjamin Luu Boston University
100.0%
1 3083
+2000
Andrew Tollefson The Citadel
100.0%
1 4575
+508
Cole Woodworth University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
1 4806
+277
Connor Bennett Fordham University
100.0%
1 4654
+429

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Amelia Neumann Cornell University
50.0%
4 4615
-1380
Garrett Grenauer College of Charleston
50.0%
4 4694
-1459
William Eykyn Tufts University
50.0%
4 4237
-1002
Michael Fineman University of California at Santa Barbara
50.0%
4 4705
-1470
Timmy Gee Bowdoin College
50.0%
4 5198
-1963
Gwendolyn Hudson University of Michigan
50.0%
4 836
+2399
Nicholas Thibodeau Boston University
50.0%
4 3722
-487
Blaine Garner North Carolina State University
50.0%
4 2519
+716
Emmy Digiacomo University of South Florida
50.0%
4 4287
-1052
Frixos Georgiou SUNY Maritime College
50.0%
2 2978
+257
Nicholas Ault SUNY Maritime College
50.0%
2 3149
+86
Shayne Bersin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
50.0%
2 4632
-1397
Rebecca Runyan SUNY Maritime College
66.7%
3 3438
-203
Dexter Mueller St. Mary's College of Maryland
33.3%
3 3659
-424
Margaret Myers-Aldous SUNY Stony Brook
75.0%
4 3964
-729
Nathan Sih Yale University
25.0%
4 4569
-1334
Reese Bragg Dartmouth College
25.0%
4 6286
-3051
Cam Spriggs Brown University
0.0%
4 4203
-968
Cooper Delbridge Hobart and William Smith Colleges
0.0%
4 3808
-573
Allen Underwood III Hamilton College
0.0%
2 3779
-544
Gabriella Thomas Hamilton College
0.0%
2 3053
+182
Matthew Elliott Massachusetts Institute of Technology
0.0%
2 3086
+149
Connor Fischetti University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
2 3210
+25
Caroline Dannacher University of Pennsylvania
100.0%
2 4566
-1331
Nicholas Cunha SUNY Maritime College
100.0%
1 3517
-282
Rachel O'Neill St. Mary's College of Maryland
100.0%
1 4417
-1182

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 10B 3/18 8
+76
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 9B 11/18 8
-1
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 8B 2/18 11
+83
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 7B 5/18 9
+65
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 6B 2/18 7
+81
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 5B 8/18 8
+28
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 4B 10/18 4
+0
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 3B 9/18 6
+14
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 2B 7/18 2
+35
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 1B 6/18 5
-6
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 8B 9/17 2
+0
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 7B 6/17 3
+37
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 6B 8/17 3
+14
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 5B 1/17 2
+80
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 4B 2/17 5
+74
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 3B 4/17 6
+60
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 2B 3/17 4
+68
F23 07 Savin Hill Invite 1B 9/17 1
-22
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 8B 1/12 1
+93
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 7B 6/12 5
+19
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 6B 2/12 6
+84
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 5B 2/12 4
+85
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 2B 1/12 7
+94
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 1B 4/12 7
+32
F23 02 KP Open Invite 6 12/18 10
+2
F23 02 KP Open Invite 5 14/18 8
-46
F23 02 KP Open Invite 2 14/18 7
-75
F23 02 KP Open Invite 1 13/18 8
-144
S23 13 America Trophy 8A 16/18 11
-239
S23 13 America Trophy 7A 13/18 11
-40
S23 11 Owen Trophy 14B 3/14 7
+91
S23 11 Owen Trophy 13B 7/14 2
+44
S23 11 Owen Trophy 12B 10/14 3
-58
S23 11 Owen Trophy 11B 12/14 4
-156
S23 11 Owen Trophy 10B 6/14 2
+45
S23 11 Owen Trophy 9B 9/14 4
-39
S23 11 Owen Trophy 8B 7/14 4
+22
S23 11 Owen Trophy 7B 6/14 2
+41
S23 11 Owen Trophy 6B 12/14 2
-213
S23 11 Owen Trophy 5B 7/14 2
+30
S23 11 Owen Trophy 4B 5/14 2
+56
S23 11 Owen Trophy 3B 13/14 2
-316
S23 11 Owen Trophy 2B 2/14 2
+104
S23 11 Owen Trophy 1B 12/14 2
-311
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 12B 6/16 2
+30
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 11B 1/16 2
+107
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 10B 6/16 1
+32
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 6B 6/16 4
+45
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 5B 17/16 2
-502
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 4B 4/16 2
+68
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 3B 2/16 2
+99
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 2B 2/16 3
+101
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 1B 6/16 3
+39
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 10A 1/8 1
+131
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 9A 3/8 1
+24
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 8A 5/8 1
-160
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 7A 1/8 1
+133
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 6A 1/8 1
+136
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 5A 1/8 1
+140
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 4A 1/8 2
+142
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 3A 1/8 2
+144
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 2A 4/8 1
-3
S23 08 Stony Brook Cup 1A 2/8 2
-572
F22 09 War Memorial 6B 4/18 6
+107
F22 09 War Memorial 5B 1/18 6
+135
F22 09 War Memorial 4B 8/18 7
+59
F22 09 War Memorial 3B 5/18 7
+102
F22 09 War Memorial 2B 1/18 11
+137
F22 09 War Memorial 1B 8/18 11
+19
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 8A 1/8 1
+147
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 7A 1/8 1
+150
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 6A 1/8 1
+154
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 5A 1/8 1
+159
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 4A 2/8 2
+123
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 3A 1/8 1
+165
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 2A 3/8 2
+85
F22 07 Stony Brook Fall Open 1A 1/8 2
+169
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 12A 2/18 18
+154
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 11A 14/18 18
+39
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 10A 18/18 15
-214
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 9A 16/18 14
-33
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 8A 9/18 15
+112
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 7A 18/18 15
-334
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 6A 7/18 15
+126
F22 06 Open Atlantic Coast Dinghy Championships Round 1B 5A 8/18 16
+119
F22 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 7A 6/16 8
+137
F22 02 Philly Fleet Race 3B 1/11 1
+153
F22 02 Philly Fleet Race 2B 1/11 1
+153
F22 02 Philly Fleet Race 1B 1/11 1
+153
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 06 Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1A 14B 5/18 13
+87
F23 06 Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1A 13B 4/18 14
+98
F23 06 Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1A 12B 17/18 11
-212
F23 06 Open Atlantic Coast Championships Round 1A 11B 18/18 7
-369
F23 03 COHO Memorial Open 4B 3/6 1
+28
F23 03 COHO Memorial Open 3B 2/6 2
+106
F23 03 COHO Memorial Open 2B 3/6 1
+33
F23 03 COHO Memorial Open 1B 3/6 4
-151
F22 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 4A 2/16 10
+137
F22 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 3A 5/16 11
+105
F22 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 2A 4/16 9
+119
F22 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 1A 7/16 10
+81