Kenneth Buck's Profile

The Citadel Burgee
The Citadel
2026
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Caz Doyle North Carolina State University
50.0%
6 3359
+430
Jeremy Lunati SUNY Maritime College
50.0%
5 2984
+805
John Richards North Carolina State University
50.0%
2 3736
+53
Jackson McGeough Rollins College
53.3%
10 3641
+148
Lily Schwartz Eckerd College
53.3%
10 3301
+488
Ian Hoogenboom Duke University
55.2%
15 4207
-418
Robert Chase North Carolina State University
44.4%
9 4579
-790
James Ozaki U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
44.4%
10 3488
+301
Hudson Jenkins University of Central Florida
43.4%
11 4350
-561
Andrew Lam Embry-Riddle University
43.4%
11 2582
+1207
Henry Parker The Citadel
40.0%
5 3196
+593
Hilton Kamps Rollins College
38.8%
22 5049
-1260
Zechariah Frantz Embry-Riddle University
62.2%
10 3208
+581
Charlie Eckert University of Central Florida
62.2%
10 3114
+675
Matthew Collinson Washington College
64.5%
10 3290
+499
Richard Kalich Boston University
64.5%
10 3466
+323
Luke Justin University of South Florida
35.5%
10 4063
-274
Kaitlyn Liebel Jacksonville University
35.5%
10 3729
+60
Ian Hoogenboom Duke University
33.3%
15 3473
+316
Andrew Simpson University of North Carolina at Wilmington
66.7%
6 4170
-381
Rowan Barnes Clemson University
30.2%
13 5126
-1337
Nilah Miller Clemson University
29.9%
28 5165
-1376
Mason Baird Clemson University
29.6%
14 4717
-928
Brendan Smucker Florida Institute of Technology
29.6%
13 4901
-1112
Asher Green Princeton University
28.9%
10 4521
-732
Josh Becher University of Miami
26.7%
10 4572
-783
Noah Jost University of North Carolina
76.9%
18 4286
-497
Ryan Froeb Duke University
77.8%
9 2852
+937
May Proctor University of North Carolina
22.0%
5 3998
-209
Alvaro Nadal-Alvarez University of Vermont
20.0%
10 3451
+338
Andrew Ettlemyer University of South Carolina
80.0%
5 3819
-30
Jake Montjoy North Carolina State University
80.0%
5 3319
+470
Zach Earnshaw Massachusetts Maritime Academy
82.2%
10 2881
+908
Benjamin Usher North Carolina State University
17.8%
10 3702
+87
Andreas Keswater University of South Florida
16.7%
7 4066
-277
Noah Kuzloski SUNY Maritime College
16.7%
5 3458
+331
Polk Baggett University of North Carolina at Wilmington
83.5%
11 2836
+953
Marco Distel University of Florida
83.5%
11 2322
+1467
Trevin Brown Clemson University
85.7%
7 3577
+212
Joey Dunn University of North Carolina at Wilmington
85.7%
7 3069
+720
Francis "Mac" Humphrey University of North Carolina
88.1%
13 3375
+414
Ryan Kanter University of South Carolina
88.9%
9 544
+3245
Joe Lewandowski North Carolina State University
88.9%
9 2255
+1534
Joseph Morgan North Carolina State University
88.9%
9 1324
+2465
Torin Stremlau University of North Carolina at Wilmington
90.2%
11 2568
+1221
Thomas Gallant University of South Carolina
91.1%
10 1518
+2271
Cole Schweda Jacksonville University
8.9%
10 5261
-1472
Morgan Smith Eckerd College
3.2%
11 3869
-80
Rayne Duff Webb Institute
2.2%
10 6452
-2663
Jacob Zils Fordham University
2.2%
10 5122
-1333
Sophia Devling Cornell University
2.2%
10 4253
-464
Emma Pope University of Georgia
100.0%
17 NS
+6160
Jonnie Ciffolillo College of Charleston
0.0%
16 6498
-2709
Dillon Garcia College of Charleston
0.0%
14 6002
-2213
Atlee Kohl University of Miami
0.0%
11 7398
-3609
Noah Zittrer College of Charleston
0.0%
11 6212
-2423
Adam Larson North Carolina State University
0.0%
11 6723
-2934
Katie Nelson Florida State University
0.0%
11 4174
-385
Owen Bannasch Jacksonville University
0.0%
11 6817
-3028
Cole Woodworth University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
10 4975
-1186
Alana Vodicka University of South Carolina
100.0%
9 2777
+1012
John Hinchey Duke University
100.0%
7 2983
+806
Lauren Cooper College of Coastal Georgia
100.0%
7 2026
+1763
Garrett Holt University of Georgia
100.0%
7 1781
+2008
Patrick Winecoff University of Tennessee
100.0%
7 2015
+1774
Matthew Blessington University of Tennessee
100.0%
6 1742
+2047
James Keller Georgia Institute of Technology
100.0%
5 2023
+1766
Christine Moore University of North Carolina at Wilmington
100.0%
5 1915
+1874
Max Stevens College of Coastal Georgia
100.0%
5 1487
+2302
Andrew Tollefson The Citadel
100.0%
4 4600
-811
Humberto Porrata University of South Florida
0.0%
3 5077
-1288
Jack Houseal Clemson University
100.0%
3 3486
+303
James Unger University of Virginia
100.0%
3 3036
+753
Marco Distel University of Florida
100.0%
3 3112
+677
Rylie Cataldo Embry-Riddle University
100.0%
3 1778
+2011
Ashton Loring Clemson University
0.0%
2 4398
-609
William Avery Clemson University
0.0%
2 3102
+687
Benedict Gorman Catholic University of America
100.0%
2 952
+2837
Marc Hauenstein North Carolina State University
100.0%
1 2935
+854
Rachel Delie University of Georgia
100.0%
1 3006
+783

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Shea Hoffacker North Carolina State University
50.0%
6 4388
-1065
Jason Yang Georgia Institute of Technology
66.7%
3 3598
-275
Megan Miller University of North Carolina
66.7%
3 3214
+109
Thomas Henry Duke University
66.7%
3 2585
+738
Anthony Lattanzio Clemson University
66.7%
3 3736
-413
Rebekka Perinne University of Florida
66.7%
3 3115
+208
Damiana Zaborowski Catholic University of America
66.7%
3 2708
+615
Parker Sutt Clemson University
33.3%
3 3976
-653
Lizzie Anderson University of North Carolina at Wilmington
33.3%
3 3144
+179
Anna Groszkowski University of Virginia
33.3%
3 3355
-32
Carley Yount University of North Carolina at Wilmington
33.3%
3 2800
+523
Aidan Millar College of Charleston
0.0%
3 4427
-1104
Willow King University of South Carolina
100.0%
3 3137
+186
jacob budd College of Coastal Georgia
100.0%
3 1638
+1685
Sofia Scarpa Florida Institute of Technology
0.0%
3 3797
-474
Conner Hedge Embry-Riddle University
100.0%
3 2220
+1103

COED TR SKIPPER Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Brooks Jordan Eckerd College
50.0%
1 3024
+156
Carter Morin Eckerd College
50.0%
1 3024
+156
Lily Schwartz Eckerd College
50.0%
1 3024
+156
Nilah Miller Clemson University
50.0%
1 2861
+319
Antonio Priskich Clemson University
50.0%
1 2861
+319
Jack Houseal Clemson University
50.0%
1 2861
+319
Luke Justin University of South Florida
0.0%
1 2663
+517
Brilan Christopher University of South Florida
0.0%
1 2243
+937
Humberto Porrata University of South Florida
0.0%
1 4038
-858
Eden Nykamp University of South Florida
0.0%
1 2243
+937
Andreas Keswater University of South Florida
0.0%
1 3673
-493
Jordan Byrd University of South Florida
0.0%
1 2883
+297
Hilton Kamps Rollins College
0.0%
1 1943
+1237
Zi Burns Rollins College
0.0%
1 1956
+1224
Jackson McGeough Rollins College
0.0%
1 2028
+1152
Julia Scott Rollins College
0.0%
1 1773
+1407
KA Hamner Rollins College
0.0%
1 1773
+1407
Julian Drake Rollins College
0.0%
1 2147
+1033
Adam Larson North Carolina State University
0.0%
1 3277
-97
Benjamin Usher North Carolina State University
0.0%
1 3715
-535
Isabella du Plessis North Carolina State University
0.0%
1 3426
-246
Robert Chase North Carolina State University
0.0%
1 3785
-605
Aidan Dennis University of Miami
0.0%
1 4221
-1041
Atlee Kohl University of Miami
0.0%
1 4548
-1368
Steven Hardee University of Miami
0.0%
1 3601
-421
Matthew King Jacksonville University
0.0%
1 3771
-591
Brent Penwarden Jacksonville University
0.0%
1 4108
-928
Owen Bannasch Jacksonville University
0.0%
1 2903
+277
Cole Schweda Jacksonville University
0.0%
1 2929
+251
Katie Nelson Florida State University
0.0%
1 3834
-654
Brady Parks Florida State University
0.0%
1 3169
+11
tia schoening Florida State University
0.0%
1 3169
+11
Lauren Connell Florida State University
0.0%
1 3169
+11
Axel Stordahl College of Charleston
0.0%
1 5109
-1929
Brandon Geller College of Charleston
0.0%
1 5093
-1913
Noah Zittrer College of Charleston
0.0%
1 4867
-1687

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 11 2023 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate Regatta 3A 2/10 1
+59
F23 11 2023 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate Regatta 2A 3/10 4
+50
F23 11 2023 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate Regatta 1A 1/10 5
+83
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 9A 7/17 15
+49
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 8A 16/17 13
-112
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 7A 14/17 13
-30
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 6A 9/17 11
+23
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 5A 10/17 13
+17
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 4A 14/17 11
-49
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 3A 11/17 10
+9
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 2A 10/17 9
+6
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 1A 13/17 10
-16
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 12A 13/13 12
-174
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 11A 8/13 11
+22
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 10A 8/13 10
+22
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 9A 13/13 7
-183
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 8A 2/13 9
+70
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 7A 13/13 7
-195
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 6A 8/13 7
+2
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 5A 8/13 11
+10
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 4A 8/13 3
+2
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 3A 12/13 6
-117
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 2A 6/13 3
+26
F23 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 1A 4/13 6
+51
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 8A 2/10 3
+68
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 7A 3/10 5
+54
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 6A 5/10 2
+31
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 5A 4/10 6
+42
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 4A 3/10 3
+56
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 5A 6/11 7
+28
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 4A 12/11 8
-160
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 12A 2/12 8
+75
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 11A 7/12 8
+17
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 10A 8/12 8
+5
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 9A 7/12 9
+21
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 8A 12/12 6
-187
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 7A 8/12 8
-2
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 6A 8/12 5
-1
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 5A 6/12 8
+34
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 4A 6/12 9
+35
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 3A 11/12 7
-97
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 2A 9/12 4
-17
F23 05 New York Maritime Fall Open 1A 9/12 8
-21
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 7B 3/11 4
+61
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 6B 4/11 3
+47
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 5B 2/11 5
+74
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 4B 4/11 4
+48
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 3B 2/11 4
+76
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 2B 5/11 4
+39
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 1B 7/11 8
+2
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 9 6/12 6
+24
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 8 11/12 6
-191
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 7 6/12 4
+15
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 6 7/12 5
-16
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 5 6/12 6
+9
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 4 7/12 2
-13
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 3 4/12 3
+52
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 2 5/12 5
+38
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 1 5/12 2
+41
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 6A 4/11 3
+48
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 5A 4/11 4
+52
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 4A 4/11 4
+52
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 3A 2/11 4
+83
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 2A 2/11 8
+85
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 1A 4/11 3
-306
S23 12 2023 SailPack Oriental Intercollegiate 6B 6/16 6
+42
S23 12 2023 SailPack Oriental Intercollegiate 5B 3/16 6
+78
S23 12 2023 SailPack Oriental Intercollegiate 4B 7/16 8
+37
S23 12 2023 SailPack Oriental Intercollegiate 3B 7/16 6
+38
S23 12 2023 SailPack Oriental Intercollegiate 2B 7/16 11
+40
S23 12 2023 SailPack Oriental Intercollegiate 1B 7/16 8
+56
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 8B 18/17 11
-262
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 7B 2/17 12
+97
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 6B 13/17 13
-7
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 5B 8/17 11
+56
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 4B 3/17 13
+94
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 3B 12/17 13
+6
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 2B 14/17 10
-68
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 1B 10/17 12
+33
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 12B 14/16 11
-133
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 11B 10/16 12
+5
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 10B 11/16 8
-23
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 9B 14/16 7
-158
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 8B 13/16 9
-89
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 7B 14/16 13
-104
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 6B 9/16 10
+36
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 5B 10/16 10
+32
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 4B 15/16 13
-145
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 3B 12/16 14
-25
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 2B 13/16 11
-34
S23 09 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 1B 11/16 12
-46
S23 04 SAISA North Spring Tournament 3B 6/11 7
+36
S23 04 SAISA North Spring Tournament 2B 5/11 2
+54
S23 04 SAISA North Spring Tournament 1B 5/11 8
+57
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 10B 11/18 10
+2
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 9B 3/18 11
+98
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 8B 10/18 11
+29
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 7B 10/18 11
+31
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 6B 15/18 11
-117
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 5B 5/18 13
+83
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 4B 11/18 11
+10
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 3B 11/18 11
+10
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 2B 1/18 14
+111
S23 03 SAISA Spring Open (Top 18) Invitational 1B 7/18 12
-352
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 12B 11/16 9
-24
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 11B 11/16 10
-27
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 10B 13/16 10
-110
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 9B 7/16 5
+63
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 8B 6/16 12
+77
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 7B 5/16 12
+90
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 6B 11/16 6
-22
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 5B 8/16 10
+49
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 4B 7/16 13
+66
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 3B 8/16 14
+54
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 2B 8/16 5
+58
F22 08 Lake Virginia Invitational 1B 7/16 8
+82
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 5B 8/10 9
-74
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 4B 6/10 9
+38
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 3B 3/10 6
+118
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 2B 3/10 10
+120
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 1B 8/10 9
-28
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 7B 4/9 3
+81
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 3B 3/9 5
+117
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 2B 3/9 5
+122
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 1B 5/9 8
+70
F22 02 SAISA Top 9 Invite 14 18/18 18
-224
F22 02 SAISA Top 9 Invite 13 14/18 18
+55
F22 02 SAISA Top 9 Invite 12 18/18 18
-241
F22 02 SAISA Top 9 Invite 11 17/18 18
-31
F22 02 SAISA Top 9 Invite 10 18/18 18
-220
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 11 2023 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate Regatta 6A 5/10 7
+67
F23 11 2023 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate Regatta 5A 3/10 7
+112
F23 11 2023 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate Regatta 4A 9/10 7
-184
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 3B 5/10 3
+22
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 2B 2/10 3
+110
F23 07 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 1B 5/10 3
-124
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 6B 2/9 5
+145
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 5B 4/9 6
+70
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 4B 3/9 6
+114
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 87 L 63% L
-21
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 81 L 61% W
-22
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 76 W 58% L
+114
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 72 L 86% L
-6
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 68 L 61% L
-6
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 64 L 63% W
-33
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 60 L 72% L
-8
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 54 L 69% L
-94
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 48 L 63% L
-4
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 45 L 55% L
-85
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 40 L 63% L
-30
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 35 W 58% W
+114
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 30 L 52% L
-34
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 25 L 52% L
-10
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 20 L 55% W
-34
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 15 L 58% W
-51
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 10 L 52% L
-5
S24 03 Mendelblatt Team Race 5 L 58% L
-8
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 27 L 58% W
-30
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 22 L 61% L
-30
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 17 L 52% L
-70
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 13 W 52% L
+196
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 10 L 69% L
-40
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 7 L 55% L
-13
S23 10 SAISA Open Team Race Championship 4 L 52% L
-71
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 42 W 50% L
+90
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 39 L 63% L
-12
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 35 W 77% W
+25
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 32 L 58% W
-44
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 28 W 55% L
+155
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 25 L 52% L
-15
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 21 W 58% W
+101
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 18 L 52% L
-8
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 14 W 58% W
+44
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 11 L 63% W
-61
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 7 W 52% L
+201
S23 06 The Turner Team Race 4 L 58% L
-23