James Mercer's Profile

Rochester Institute of Technology Burgee
Rochester Institute of Technology
2027
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Hailey Rupp Penn State Behrend
50.0%
2 3005
+1134
Skylor Wong Princeton University
43.0%
12 4513
-374
Faith Otoole Syracuse University
58.5%
10 1463
+2676
Jinyi(Angela) Pan University of Toronto
40.0%
5 3385
+754
Maren Behnke Syracuse University
60.0%
5 3833
+306
Lucas Randle Drexel University
39.0%
11 4119
+20
Allen Underwood III Hamilton College
66.7%
6 3783
+356
Theodore Taylor Cornell University
66.7%
6 3827
+312
Sara Trunzo Penn State Behrend
33.3%
3 3326
+813
Tommaso Ciaglia Hampton University
31.0%
12 5751
-1612
Sebastian Beavers Christopher Newport University
31.0%
12 4600
-461
Laura Rhodes University of Virginia
71.5%
12 3012
+1127
Adam Ginsburg Virginia Tech
71.5%
12 4508
-369
Benita Bowden Penn State Behrend
74.2%
16 4401
-262
Nate Asplund University of Pittsburgh
75.0%
4 2764
+1375
Elizabeth van der Voort William and Mary
75.0%
4 3624
+515
Henry Ihle Syracuse University
78.5%
12 3661
+478
Ian Milko George Washington University
16.7%
7 1868
+2271
Walter Wolfe Webb Institute
16.7%
7 4585
-446
Lincoln Mac University of Toronto
83.3%
6 3384
+755
Virginia Cobbs Princeton University
16.0%
13 3024
+1115
Abby Chirico Drexel University
12.9%
13 1970
+2169
Mary Powell Hamilton College
90.5%
12 3631
+508
Morgan Bittmann SUNY Stony Brook
90.5%
12 3956
+183
Berend Vandermeer Christopher Newport University
6.2%
13 3033
+1106
Jose Chapa Hampton University
3.0%
13 4880
-741
Bella Rabeni Fordham University
0.0%
13 6024
-1885
Madeline Smith U. S. Naval Academy
0.0%
13 5521
-1382
Grace Wright Old Dominion University
0.0%
13 5261
-1122
Patrick York U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
0.0%
13 4172
-33
Katherine Shermock St. Mary's College of Maryland
0.0%
13 4518
-379
Cheyenne Fair Monmouth University
100.0%
12 3389
+750
Joshua Zeelander University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
11 5934
-1795
Rachel Duggan Hobart and William Smith Colleges
0.0%
10 5225
-1086
Nicholas Cunha SUNY Maritime College
0.0%
10 3545
+594
Addi Harris Georgetown University
0.0%
10 5881
-1742
Connor Cooper Washington College
100.0%
8 3323
+816
Sam Dutilly William and Mary
100.0%
7 3041
+1098
Amelia Neumann Cornell University
0.0%
6 4587
-448
Kit Harned Cornell University
0.0%
6 4640
-501
Zander Lai University of Pittsburgh
100.0%
6 3487
+652
Lydia Levesque University of Rochester
100.0%
6 2412
+1727
Abigail Broscius Rochester Institute of Technology
100.0%
6 2813
+1326
Jack Cossari Syracuse University
100.0%
6 2848
+1291
Ryan Galella Penn State University
100.0%
6 2960
+1179
Sam Schuhwerk George Washington University
0.0%
5 3622
+517
Calvin Schmid Webb Institute
0.0%
5 3375
+764
Makenna Labor Penn State University
0.0%
5 3757
+382
Daniel Rosentover University of Rochester
100.0%
5 2036
+2103
Liam Fitzgerald U. S. Military Academy
100.0%
4 NS
+4795
Rachel Morgen Washington College
100.0%
4 3830
+309
Lucy Jervis Georgetown University
0.0%
2 3235
+904
Cooper Delbridge Hobart and William Smith Colleges
0.0%
2 3854
+285
Kaitlyn Scarcella SUNY Maritime College
0.0%
2 3620
+519
Chandler DeBarros Penn State Behrend
100.0%
2 3807
+332
Kwame Adusei-Poku U. S. Military Academy
100.0%
2 2013
+2126
Kelly Katilius University of Pittsburgh
100.0%
1 2549
+1590

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 12B 18/18 9
-214
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 11B 15/18 6
-78
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 10B 12/18 16
+27
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 9B 16/18 16
-30
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 8B 18/18 17
-158
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 7B 18/18 13
-168
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 6B 16/18 15
-53
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 5B 17/18 14
-100
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 4B 17/18 10
-107
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 3B 18/18 10
-201
F23 08 Luce Trophy 12A 2/15 2
+65
F23 08 Luce Trophy 11A 4/15 3
+44
F23 08 Luce Trophy 10A 7/15 5
+3
F23 08 Luce Trophy 9A 3/15 1
+58
F23 08 Luce Trophy 8A 3/15 1
+58
F23 08 Luce Trophy 7A 1/15 4
+78
F23 08 Luce Trophy 6A 3/15 2
+61
F23 08 Luce Trophy 5A 9/15 3
-22
F23 08 Luce Trophy 4A 3/15 3
+61
F23 08 Luce Trophy 3A 7/15 2
+16
F23 08 Luce Trophy 2A 7/15 3
+19
F23 08 Luce Trophy 1A 5/15 4
+47
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 10A 2/12 2
+66
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 9A 2/12 2
+68
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 8A 1/12 2
+78
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 7A 3/12 4
+55
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 6A 1/12 2
+77
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 5A 6/12 2
+4
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 5B 5/7 1
-42
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 4B 5/7 1
-45
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 3B 2/7 1
+78
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 2B 3/7 2
+51
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 1B 3/7 3
+220
S23 12 Rochester Club Open 3A 2/5 1
+44
S23 12 Rochester Club Open 2A 1/5 1
+118
S23 12 Rochester Club Open 1A 4/5 1
-147
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 13A 9/13 2
-76
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 12A 6/13 4
+9
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 11A 2/13 2
+88
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 10A 7/13 2
-5
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 9A 5/13 3
+40
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 8A 8/13 3
-41
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 7A 4/13 2
+60
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 6A 4/13 2
+60
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 5A 9/13 3
-69
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 4A 6/13 5
+22
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 3A 2/13 3
+91
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 2A 2/13 4
+91
S23 10 Ocean County Spring Open 1A 5/13 2
+49
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 11A 7/11 3
-63
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 10A 5/11 4
+32
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 9A 7/11 5
-64
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 8A 2/11 6
+97
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 7A 10/11 2
-358
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 6A 4/11 3
+44
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 5A 7/11 4
-156
S23 09 Delaware River Dinghy Regatta 4A 6/11 2
-85
F22 08 Luce Trophy 7A 7/16 5
+19
F22 08 Luce Trophy 6A 4/16 3
+78
F22 08 Luce Trophy 5A 7/16 6
+32
F22 08 Luce Trophy 4A 13/16 4
-160
F22 08 Luce Trophy 3A 8/16 3
+9
F22 08 Luce Trophy 2A 2/16 3
+101
F22 08 Luce Trophy 1A 4/16 4
+78
F22 07 Sodus Bay Open 6B 1/7 1
+137
F22 07 Sodus Bay Open 5B 1/7 1
+139
F22 07 Sodus Bay Open 4B 1/7 1
+142
F22 07 Sodus Bay Open 3B 1/7 2
+145
F22 07 Sodus Bay Open 2B 4/7 1
-16
F22 07 Sodus Bay Open 1B 1/7 5
+153
F22 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 6A 4/8 1
-15
F22 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 5A 2/8 4
+114
F22 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 4A 5/8 1
-90
F22 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 3A 2/8 6
+149
F22 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 2A 6/8 5
-206
F22 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 1A 5/8 4
-51
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 8B 3/7 2
+38
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 7B 3/7 2
+33
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 6B 2/7 2
+127
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 5B 2/7 1
+133
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 4B 2/7 4
+145
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 3B 1/7 4
+183
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 2B 1/7 4
+185
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 1B 2/7 7
+157