Chandler DeBarros's Profile

Penn State Behrend Burgee
Penn State Behrend
2024
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET SKIPPER Rivals For F21-S22

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Austin Detzel Gannon University
25.0%
4 2888
-282
Nathan Jarosz Mercyhurst University
11.1%
9 3014
-408
Abby Eckert University of Rochester
11.1%
9 3913
-1307
Cole Bender Rochester Institute of Technology
0.0%
9 4526
-1920
Stanley Galloway University of Pittsburgh
0.0%
9 4000
-1394
Alec Wyers Syracuse University
0.0%
9 3841
-1235
Dean Swanson Penn State University
0.0%
9 3253
-647
Samuel Shelenberger Indiana University of Pennsylvania
100.0%
9 1266
+1340
Helen Livingston Gannon University
0.0%
5 1929
+677

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Henry Ihle Syracuse University
50.0%
8 3661
+146
Andrew Shaz University of Pittsburgh
50.0%
6 3120
+687
Nora Ciak Washington College
50.0%
6 3572
+235
Rachel Morgen Washington College
50.0%
6 3830
-23
John Wynne Rochester Institute of Technology
50.0%
4 3092
+715
Allen Underwood III Hamilton College
50.0%
4 3783
+24
Maren Behnke Syracuse University
50.0%
2 3833
-26
Grace Yang University of Rochester
50.0%
2 3314
+493
Quinten Tomaro Drexel University
48.8%
11 2147
+1660
Arturo Soriano Virginia Tech
40.0%
10 3251
+556
Hayden Graff Rochester Institute of Technology
40.0%
10 3851
-44
Alexa Bodor William and Mary
62.0%
12 3833
-26
Josephine Freis University of Rochester
33.3%
6 3524
+283
Nathan Mascia Penn State University
70.0%
10 2899
+908
Sadie Goldberg Rochester Institute of Technology
70.0%
10 2988
+819
Charlotte Piper University of Toronto
30.0%
10 3610
+197
Martha Dwyer University of Virginia
28.5%
12 3817
-10
Margaret Myers-Aldous SUNY Stony Brook
71.5%
12 3999
-192
Michael Grychowski University of Pittsburgh
75.0%
4 3119
+688
Jackson Strout Hamilton College
23.0%
14 3550
+257
Wynne Williams Cornell University
20.0%
10 4048
-241
Tacy Guest Princeton University
20.0%
5 4493
-686
Braden Haulman Syracuse University
80.0%
10 2560
+1247
Cole Crosby Princeton University
16.7%
6 3868
-61
Ellie McFall Christopher Newport University
10.0%
10 4390
-583
Kristen McDonough Rochester Institute of Technology
4.9%
12 4054
-247
Tucker Ballou Syracuse University
0.0%
12 3642
+165
Maddie Woolley Monmouth University
100.0%
12 1773
+2034
Mary Powell Hamilton College
0.0%
8 3631
+176
Asia Warren Hampton University
0.0%
8 4943
-1136
Johannah Rennert Syracuse University
100.0%
6 2614
+1193
Nate Shaffer University of Rochester
100.0%
6 2740
+1067
Kayla Maguire Rochester Institute of Technology
0.0%
4 3691
+116
Matias Salinas Pintos University of Rochester
100.0%
4 2922
+885
Sebastian Bustamante U. S. Military Academy
100.0%
4 2175
+1632
Matthew Jack U. S. Military Academy
100.0%
4 2400
+1407
Jose Chapa Hampton University
0.0%
4 4880
-1073
Jinyi(Angela) Pan University of Toronto
0.0%
2 3385
+422
Makenna Labor Penn State University
0.0%
2 3757
+50
James Mercer Rochester Institute of Technology
0.0%
2 4139
-332
Daniel Rosentover University of Rochester
100.0%
2 2036
+1771
Nate Asplund University of Pittsburgh
100.0%
2 2764
+1043
Ronak Parida Syracuse University
100.0%
2 2913
+894
Sophie Fernandez U. S. Military Academy
100.0%
2 2565
+1242
Daniel Hale Virginia Tech
0.0%
2 3061
+746
Summer Duba Christopher Newport University
100.0%
1 2941
+866

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 9A 8/9 7
-119
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 8A 8/9 7
-120
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 7A 7/9 7
-24
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 6A 7/9 7
-3
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 5A 7/9 7
-16
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 4A 8/9 9
-118
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 3A 8/9 6
-129
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 2A 8/9 4
-140
F21 03 Battle of Lake Erie 1A 8/9 5
-159
Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 08 Luce Trophy 12B 8/15 6
+15
F23 08 Luce Trophy 11B 7/15 4
+23
F23 08 Luce Trophy 10B 7/15 4
+33
F23 08 Luce Trophy 9B 5/15 7
+53
F23 08 Luce Trophy 8B 12/15 9
-67
F23 08 Luce Trophy 7B 12/15 2
-75
F23 08 Luce Trophy 6B 6/15 6
+41
F23 08 Luce Trophy 5B 8/15 5
+18
F23 08 Luce Trophy 4B 13/15 3
-122
F23 08 Luce Trophy 3B 10/15 7
-23
F23 08 Luce Trophy 2B 10/15 7
-41
F23 08 Luce Trophy 1B 8/15 4
-12
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 10B 6/12 1
+7
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 9B 7/12 3
-15
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 8B 7/12 4
-12
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 7B 4/12 2
+51
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 6B 9/12 7
-38
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 5B 10/12 4
-82
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 4B 7/12 1
-19
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 3B 6/12 1
+9
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 2B 7/12 1
-17
F23 05 Sodus Bay Open 1B 4/12 1
+50
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 8B 2/8 1
+86
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 7B 2/8 1
+89
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 6B 4/8 2
+2
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 5B 4/8 1
+6
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 4B 2/8 1
+93
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 3B 1/8 4
+117
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 2B 5/8 1
-7
F23 04 Cazenovia Fall Open 1B 5/8 2
-7
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 2B 5/7 1
-76
F23 03 Battle of Lake Erie 1B 4/7 1
-10
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 8B 1/8 1
+113
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 7B 1/8 1
+115
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 6B 4/8 1
-23
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 5B 2/8 1
+78
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 4B 5/8 1
-88
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 3B 1/8 1
+120
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 2B 2/8 1
+87
S23 12 Delaware Spring Open 1B 3/8 1
+53
S23 09 Spring Open 5B 8/10 3
-232
S23 09 Spring Open 4B 5/10 2
-52
S23 09 Spring Open 3B 8/10 2
-307
S23 09 Spring Open 2B 4/10 1
-16
S23 09 Spring Open 1B 3/10 1
+32
F22 05 Mccurdy Memorial 6B 2/10 2
+108
F22 05 Mccurdy Memorial 5B 2/10 1
+105
F22 05 Mccurdy Memorial 4B 2/10 1
+110
F22 05 Mccurdy Memorial 3B 1/10 1
+153
F22 05 Mccurdy Memorial 2B 3/10 1
+55
F22 05 Mccurdy Memorial 1B 2/10 1
+129
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 8B 1/7 3
+185
F22 03 Battle of Lake Erie 7B 2/7 1
+133