Patrick York's Profile

U. S. Merchant Marine Academy Burgee
U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
2024
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Will Broseman University of Vermont
50.0%
10 4321
-149
Gwendolyn Hudson University of Michigan
50.0%
6 860
+3312
Zachary Doerr Webb Institute
50.0%
6 3578
+594
Lucy Jervis Georgetown University
50.0%
5 3235
+937
Andre Bochat George Washington University
50.0%
4 3256
+916
Joshua Knowles Jacksonville University
50.0%
4 4040
+132
Diogo Silva Old Dominion University
50.0%
2 3228
+944
Kaitlyn Scarcella SUNY Maritime College
50.0%
2 3620
+552
Aidan Araoz University of California at Los Angeles
50.0%
2 3438
+734
JJ Drummond Harvard University
50.0%
2 4278
-106
Annabelle O'Bryan George Washington University
50.0%
2 5598
-1426
Rachel O'Neill St. Mary's College of Maryland
50.0%
2 4397
-225
Ryan Tatelbaum University of Wisconsin
50.0%
2 3417
+755
Emmy Digiacomo University of South Florida
50.0%
2 4311
-139
Robert Upton Fordham University
50.0%
2 3287
+885
Ian Milko George Washington University
50.0%
7 1868
+2304
Catherine Anderson Tulane University
50.0%
6 4482
-310
Spencer Kriegstein Georgetown University
50.0%
6 6816
-2644
Sam Schuhwerk George Washington University
50.0%
17 3622
+550
Jose Chapa Hampton University
48.7%
15 4880
-708
Virginia Cobbs Princeton University
45.9%
21 3024
+1148
Roberto Lugones Fordham University
45.7%
9 3244
+928
Walter Wolfe Webb Institute
43.6%
12 4585
-413
Addi Harris Georgetown University
41.5%
10 5881
-1709
Nicholas Thibodeau Boston University
40.0%
10 3728
+444
Madeline Smith U. S. Naval Academy
38.8%
13 5521
-1349
Hunter Anderson U. S. Naval Academy
62.0%
9 4902
-730
Nicholas Cunha SUNY Maritime College
62.3%
19 3545
+627
Cristina Dombrowski University of Wisconsin
62.5%
8 4646
-474
Rebecca Runyan SUNY Maritime College
36.6%
14 3489
+683
Boris Bialer Cornell University
36.5%
10 3485
+687
Berend Vandermeer Christopher Newport University
63.7%
15 3033
+1139
Daniel Neville U. S. Coast Guard Academy
33.3%
6 5902
-1730
Raam Fox St. Mary's College of Maryland
33.3%
6 4368
-196
Elliott Chamberland U. S. Merchant Marine Academy
66.7%
6 2916
+1256
Eva Leggett SUNY Maritime College
33.3%
6 5022
-850
Lila Coffman Northeastern University
33.3%
6 4243
-71
Dexter Mueller St. Mary's College of Maryland
33.3%
6 3672
+500
Brilan Christopher University of South Florida
33.3%
3 4820
-648
Francis Martocci Hobart and William Smith Colleges
66.7%
6 3452
+720
Olivia Sowa North Carolina State University
30.0%
10 5389
-1217
Amelia Neumann Cornell University
28.6%
9 4587
-415
Grace Wright Old Dominion University
26.8%
15 5261
-1089
Cooper Delbridge Hobart and William Smith Colleges
25.5%
13 3854
+318
Ian Kissel Old Dominion University
25.0%
8 3842
+330
Calvin Schmid Webb Institute
25.0%
5 3375
+797
Kathleen Downey Harvard University
25.0%
4 4532
-360
Lekha Sapers University of California at Santa Barbara
25.0%
4 3793
+379
Andrew Wagner Northeastern University
25.0%
4 3857
+315
Alden Gort University of Michigan
75.0%
4 2838
+1334
Rachel Duggan Hobart and William Smith Colleges
22.3%
18 5225
-1053
Katherine Shermock St. Mary's College of Maryland
21.8%
17 4518
-346
Joshua Zeelander University of Pennsylvania
20.3%
26 5934
-1762
Bella Rabeni Fordham University
20.1%
29 6024
-1852
Kit Harned Cornell University
20.0%
6 4640
-468
Dominic Canonico University of Miami
20.0%
5 3884
+288
Julia Miller Yale University
80.0%
5 4623
-451
Tyler Davis University of Vermont
83.3%
6 2461
+1711
Isabel Kim Princeton University
16.7%
6 2375
+1797
Jack Prior Webb Institute
16.7%
6 3826
+346
Michael Fineman University of California at Santa Barbara
16.7%
6 5131
-959
Kenna Reed Webb Institute
14.3%
7 5688
-1516
Abby Chirico Drexel University
96.8%
15 1970
+2202
Faith Otoole Syracuse University
100.0%
13 1463
+2709
James Mercer Rochester Institute of Technology
100.0%
13 4139
+33
Kristen Healy Fordham University
0.0%
8 5828
-1656
Frances Depke Hobart and William Smith Colleges
0.0%
6 5056
-884
Kate Moran Cornell University
0.0%
6 3848
+324
Shaanti Choi-Bose University of Pennsylvania
0.0%
6 6959
-2787
Ashley Abboud Fordham University
0.0%
6 4064
+108
Ana Stewart University of Miami
0.0%
5 4765
-593
Humberto Porrata University of South Florida
0.0%
5 3444
+728
Ethan Snyder Roger Williams University
0.0%
4 4286
-114
Morgan Auth Old Dominion University
100.0%
4 2541
+1631
John Wynne Rochester Institute of Technology
100.0%
2 3092
+1080
Katherine Smith University of California at Los Angeles
100.0%
2 2525
+1647
Claire Buckley Roger Williams University
0.0%
2 6274
-2102
Teresa Dang University of California at Los Angeles
100.0%
2 5625
-1453
Asianna Acosta Old Dominion University
100.0%
2 5349
-1177
Sophia Pearce Cornell University
0.0%
2 3987
+185
Shawn Tirone SUNY Maritime College
0.0%
2 4807
-635
Alana Shigekane Fordham University
0.0%
1 3895
+277
Kadi Zheng Webb Institute
100.0%
1 4482
-310

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 12B 12/18 15
+18
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 11B 8/18 13
+40
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 10B 9/18 12
+28
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 9B 4/18 12
+52
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 8B 9/18 15
+33
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 7B 9/18 17
+35
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 6B 15/18 12
-22
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 5B 12/18 15
+18
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 4B 4/18 15
+52
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 3B 7/18 15
+44
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 2B 11/18 15
+25
F23 09 WAR MEMORIAL 1B 5/18 15
+49
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 14B 17/18 17
-54
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 13B 12/18 15
+20
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 12B 14/18 15
+1
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 11B 1/18 14
+61
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 10B 15/18 15
-20
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 9B 13/18 14
+11
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 8B 19/18 15
-134
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 5B 12/18 16
+13
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 2B 4/18 15
+55
F23 08 Atlantic Coast Tournament 1B 13/18 15
+13
F23 07 Nevins Trophy 8A 9/18 17
+42
F23 07 Nevins Trophy 7A 8/18 17
+50
F23 07 Nevins Trophy 6A 9/18 17
+38
F23 07 Nevins Trophy 5A 5/18 17
+55
F23 07 Nevins Trophy 4A 5/18 15
+57
F23 07 Nevins Trophy 3A 17/18 17
-38
F23 02 KP Open Invite 6 15/18 18
-14
F23 02 KP Open Invite 5 17/18 16
-80
F23 02 KP Open Invite 4 18/18 10
-169
F23 02 KP Open Invite 3 14/18 14
-28
F23 02 KP Open Invite 2 17/18 9
-108
F23 02 KP Open Invite 1 16/18 14
+186
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 6C 8/15 12
+25
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 5C 7/15 6
+40
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 4C 3/15 11
+71
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 3C 11/15 9
-12
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 2C 9/15 10
+20
F22 07 31st Captain Hurst Bowl 1C 12/15 6
-67
F22 04 Coho Regatta 8A 2/5 2
+74
F22 04 Coho Regatta 7A 3/5 3
+5
F22 04 Coho Regatta 6A 2/5 4
+75
F22 04 Coho Regatta 5A 2/5 2
+79
F22 04 Coho Regatta 4A 3/5 1
+20
F22 04 Coho Regatta 3A 2/5 1
+80
F22 04 Coho Regatta 2A 2/5 2
+84
F22 04 Coho Regatta 1A 2/5 3
+89
F22 02 Kings Point Open Invite 7 9/18 9
+33
F22 02 Kings Point Open Invite 6 10/18 13
-494
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 12 5/12 7
+53
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 11 4/12 5
+80
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 10 7/12 8
-42
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 9 2/12 6
+105
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 8 6/12 9
+41
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 7 9/12 6
-122
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 6 4/12 8
+80
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 5 4/12 9
+82
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 4 8/12 8
-31
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 3 6/12 10
+42
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 2 9/12 6
-112
S22 11 Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies 1 7/12 10
+22
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 14B 4/20 12
+82
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 13B 12/20 13
+25
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 12B 7/20 17
+66
S22 08 Connecticut Valley Dinghy Championship Trophy 11B 4/20 19
-180
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 12A 16/18 11
-122
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 11A 11/18 13
+27
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 10A 7/18 9
+79
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 9A 9/18 15
+57
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 8A 3/18 14
+107
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 7A 11/18 14
+44
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 6A 15/18 14
-35
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 5A 17/18 13
-120
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 4A 15/18 13
-58
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 3A 13/18 10
-14
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 2A 13/18 12
-9
F21 08 Oberg Trophy 1A 10/18 16
+47
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 12A 13/17 11
-6
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 11A 6/17 13
+84
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 10A 15/17 11
-86
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 9A 12/17 10
+0
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 8A 14/17 14
-42
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 7A 16/17 9
-337
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 6A 4/17 6
+97
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 5A 14/17 5
-90
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 4A 10/17 8
+21
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 3A 14/17 4
-97
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 2A 17/17 7
-372
F21 07 David Lee Arnoff Trophy 1A 4/17 5
+41
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 12A 7/12 7
-24
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 11A 6/12 6
+39
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 10A 3/12 5
+123
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 9A 2/12 7
+143
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 8A 4/12 6
+108
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 7A 6/12 8
+61
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 6A 7/12 7
+20
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 5A 6/12 5
+58
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 4A 7/12 6
+24
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 3A 4/12 7
+113
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 2A 7/12 10
+39
F21 02 Philly Fleet Race 1A 4/12 10
+116