Sam Heighway's Profile

Clemson University Burgee
Clemson University
2025
Techscores:

Rating History

Click on a line in the legend to hide it from the chart. Red Lines: Active Week, Blue Lines: First Race of Season

Rating History

Rotate Device To View Chart!

Season Rivals

COED FLEET CREW Rivals For F23-S24

Sailor School Weighted Win Rate Weighted Race Count Rating
Evelyn Earnhardt University of North Carolina at Wilmington
50.0%
6 3461
+1780
John Richards North Carolina State University
50.0%
6 3754
+1487
Julian Larsen University of Central Florida
56.1%
14 3162
+2079
Vanessa Marahrens Clemson University
62.3%
15 5129
+112
Sam Woodley University of North Carolina at Wilmington
62.4%
14 2253
+2988
Melissa Janes University of South Florida
33.3%
7 4487
+754
Alana Hantz The Citadel
66.7%
3 2708
+2533
Acadia Biener University of North Carolina
66.7%
3 3156
+2085
Kathleen Hale University of North Carolina
66.7%
3 3065
+2176
Charlotte Meyers Georgia Institute of Technology
66.7%
3 3334
+1907
Maggie Burnham Rollins College
33.3%
3 4196
+1045
Camden Hom The Citadel
67.0%
25 4401
+840
Jack Wigmore Duke University
67.6%
35 4082
+1159
Avery Harris Florida State University
31.2%
14 4924
+317
Jane McKenzie Rollins College
30.9%
10 3694
+1547
Paige Phillips Clemson University
70.0%
10 4890
+351
Amelia Donhauser Northwestern University
30.0%
9 3650
+1591
Eloise Weiss Eckerd College
28.1%
14 3673
+1568
Megan Miller University of North Carolina
78.0%
5 3214
+2027
Emmy Digiacomo University of South Florida
20.0%
6 4300
+941
Kennedy Long Texas A&M University
20.0%
9 3761
+1480
Rylie Cataldo Embry-Riddle University
80.0%
6 2878
+2363
Andrew Tollefson The Citadel
80.0%
5 3035
+2206
Kay Lyon Duke University
80.0%
5 3477
+1764
Carter Durst Clemson University
80.0%
5 3697
+1544
May Proctor University of North Carolina
81.2%
6 2710
+2531
Dom Aloysius Mandigma Embry-Riddle University
83.3%
7 3401
+1840
Benjamin Stewart North Carolina State University
87.5%
8 3028
+2213
Andrea Melnik College of Charleston
11.0%
16 6720
-1479
Alexandra Music University of Georgia
90.0%
10 3075
+2166
Ahitagni Das Rice University
90.0%
9 3128
+2113
Brett Pearson Texas A&M University at Galveston
90.0%
9 3042
+2199
Rebekka Perinne University of Florida
97.0%
14 3006
+2235
John Medlock University of Georgia
100.0%
17 1967
+3274
Natalie Elder University of Miami
0.0%
14 6065
-824
Lucy Klempen College of Charleston
0.0%
14 6469
-1228
Sean Harris North Carolina State University
0.0%
14 5340
-99
Danielle Clement University of Tennessee
100.0%
13 2148
+3093
Kayla Putzke Jacksonville University
0.0%
10 6452
-1211
Abbi Barnette University of North Carolina at Wilmington
100.0%
10 2931
+2310
Clara Murphy College of Charleston
0.0%
9 4629
+612
Anna Soykan University of South Carolina
100.0%
9 3573
+1668
Sam Lookadoo University of South Carolina
100.0%
9 3145
+2096
Lexie Belgrad Duke University
100.0%
9 2443
+2798
Blaine Garner North Carolina State University
100.0%
9 2583
+2658
Ella Crider The Citadel
100.0%
7 2336
+2905
Earl Tyler University of North Carolina
100.0%
6 2840
+2401
Mariela Solorzano University of North Carolina
100.0%
6 3386
+1855
Eli Perl University of North Carolina
100.0%
6 2960
+2281
Marc Hauenstein North Carolina State University
100.0%
6 2888
+2353
Anna Pederson University of North Carolina at Wilmington
100.0%
6 2588
+2653
Rahul Shah University of Texas
100.0%
5 3151
+2090
Henry Parker The Citadel
100.0%
4 4306
+935
Evan Inscoe North Carolina State University
100.0%
4 3376
+1865
William Altizer The Citadel
100.0%
4 3444
+1797
Carson Fowler College of Coastal Georgia
100.0%
4 NS
+7041
Ella Wisely Jacksonville University
0.0%
3 4137
+1104
Christine Moore University of North Carolina at Wilmington
100.0%
3 2927
+2314
Max Stevens College of Coastal Georgia
100.0%
3 1037
+4204
Leo Bergmann North Carolina State University
100.0%
3 2825
+2416
Anthony Lattanzio Clemson University
100.0%
3 3736
+1505
Matthias Pietrus University of North Carolina
100.0%
3 3296
+1945
Charles Federico Georgia Institute of Technology
100.0%
3 2537
+2704
Emma Smith University of Georgia
100.0%
3 1829
+3412
Gabriella Modugno Vanderbilt University
100.0%
3 2716
+2525
Crispin Martin University of Tennessee
100.0%
3 3147
+2094
Mariam Kalathil University of Georgia
100.0%
3 2500
+2741
Sarina Schmoyer University of North Carolina
100.0%
3 3992
+1249
Max Braun Clemson University
100.0%
3 3088
+2153
Emma Frank University of North Carolina at Wilmington
100.0%
2 3049
+2192
Robert Medlin Clemson University
100.0%
2 3001
+2240
Rohit Rajan University of Texas
100.0%
1 5013
+228
Madi Ang University of Texas
100.0%
1 3272
+1969
Gwendolyn Tripp University of North Carolina
100.0%
1 3022
+2219

Races

Season Week Event Race Result Predicted Rating Change
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 10A 3/6 2
+3
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 9A 2/6 2
+61
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 8A 3/6 2
-4
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 7A 4/6 1
-96
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 6A 2/6 1
+53
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 5A 1/6 1
+98
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 4A 3/6 1
+10
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 3A 3/6 1
+15
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 2A 3/6 1
+17
S24 02 Harris Kempner Memorial Regatta 1A 3/6 1
-140
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 11A 10/17 5
-37
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 10A 11/17 5
-76
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 9A 11/17 5
-58
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 8A 8/17 5
+0
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 7A 6/17 5
+31
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 6A 6/17 5
+33
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 5A 13/17 4
-136
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 4A 9/17 5
-17
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 3A 13/17 5
-139
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 2A 6/17 4
+18
F23 09 SAISA Fall Open Champs (Robert L Armstrong Trophy) 1A 14/17 3
-177
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 5A 1/11 1
+83
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 4A 2/11 1
+58
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 3A 1/11 1
+80
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 2A 2/11 1
+59
F23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 1A 2/11 1
+60
F23 05 Chenard Cup 3A 4/13 1
+24
F23 05 Chenard Cup 2A 1/13 1
+79
F23 05 Chenard Cup 1A 1/13 1
+80
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 7A 2/11 2
+69
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 6A 4/11 2
+16
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 5A 1/11 2
+89
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 4A 2/11 2
+70
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 3A 5/11 1
-13
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 2A 4/11 2
+21
F23 04 The Ashley River Trophy 1A 4/11 1
+24
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 9 5/12 1
+12
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 8 2/12 1
+78
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 7 4/12 1
+39
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 6 4/12 1
+39
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 5 3/12 1
+61
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 4 5/12 1
+19
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 3 3/12 1
+64
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 2 3/12 1
+66
F23 03 SAISA North Top 6 Invite 1 3/12 3
+67
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 6A 1/11 1
+100
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 5A 6/11 2
-21
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 4A 2/11 1
+84
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 3A 3/11 1
+66
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 2A 4/11 1
+49
F23 02 SAISA North Fall Tournament 1A 3/11 1
-906
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 8B 14/17 9
-120
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 7B 4/17 9
+86
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 6B 4/17 10
+85
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 5B 10/17 9
-4
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 4B 6/17 11
+72
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 3B 18/17 10
-412
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 2B 8/17 8
+35
S23 10 SAISA Open Fleet Race Champs (Tillman Trophy) 1B 1/17 8
+19
S23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 3A 3/7 1
+8
S23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 2A 4/7 1
-63
S23 06 Tiger Town Trophy 1A 1/7 1
+105
S23 04 SAISA North Spring Tournament 3B 8/11 1
-137
S23 04 SAISA North Spring Tournament 2B 2/11 1
+87
S23 04 SAISA North Spring Tournament 1B 2/11 1
+121
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 11A 7/18 4
+43
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 10A 12/18 3
-93
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 6A 15/18 4
-214
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 5A 15/18 3
-245
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 4A 10/18 4
-24
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 3A 9/18 4
-17
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 2A 10/18 4
-42
F22 09 SAISA Fall Open Championship 1A 12/18 3
-69
F22 07 2022 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate 6A 2/8 1
+60
F22 07 2022 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate 5A 1/8 1
+129
F22 07 2022 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate 4A 3/8 1
+4
F22 07 2022 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate 3A 4/8 1
-81
F22 07 2022 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate 2A 3/8 1
-7
F22 07 2022 Triangle Tango Intercollegiate 1A 5/8 1
-231
F22 06 Meyhoefer Cup 5A 1/11 1
+124
F22 06 Meyhoefer Cup 4A 2/11 1
+91
F22 06 Meyhoefer Cup 3A 2/11 1
+92
F22 06 Meyhoefer Cup 2A 1/11 1
+128
F22 06 Meyhoefer Cup 1A 1/11 1
+131
F22 05 Tiger Town Trophy 3A 2/10 1
+105
F22 05 Tiger Town Trophy 2A 1/10 1
+141
F22 05 Tiger Town Trophy 1A 1/10 1
+143
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 5B 2/10 1
+111
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 4B 2/10 1
+113
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 3B 2/10 1
+116
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 2B 2/10 1
+118
F22 04 The Ashley River Trophy 1B 2/10 1
+121
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 7A 2/9 2
+133
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 6A 2/9 3
+137
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 5A 5/9 2
+7
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 4A 2/9 1
+142
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 3A 1/9 1
+177
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 2A 5/9 5
+13
F22 03 David Van Cleef Memorial Trophy 1A 3/9 1
+114